Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (Sth Island)

Date of Show : 22-Jan-12 (Sunday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Shelley Walker (New Zealand)

Best in Show : Miniature Poodle
Aust & NZ Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (Imp AUST) (Y Smith & J Stanton)
Junior in Show : Irish Wolfhound
NZ Ch Tirowen Hermes (Imp AUST) (Erik & Yvonne Oostendorp)
Baby in Show : West Highland White Terrier
So Glad You Came To Jura (Ross Hall)


Group 1
Judge : Mrs Stephanie G Rickard (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Affenpinscher
NZ Ch Freddie Mercurie At Affitude (Robyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group : Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
NZ Ch Nidra Fortune Chest with Prestonville (Susan M Pinnow)
Baby in Group : Papillon
NZ Ch MonDesir Purple Reine (Cathy Thornley)

Affenpinscher
BOB : NZ Ch Freddie Mercurie At Affitude (Robyn Walker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB : NZ Ch Nidra Fortune Chest with Prestonville (Susan M Pinnow)
Puppy : Prestonville Stargazer with Greygables (Dianne Tyssen / Sue Pinnow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res BOB : Salinacruz Candy Stick (Margaret Osborne)
Puppy : Salinacruz Candy Stick (Margaret Osborne)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Res BOB : El-Toro Pepe La Pew (Stuart & Leeann Wilkinson)
Junior : NZ Ch Lavidaloca Chloe (Stuart & Leeann Wilkinson)
Puppy : El-Toro Pepe La Pew (Stuart & Leeann Wilkinson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB : NZ Ch Koreke Amun Semper Invicta With Xioma (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)
Junior : Mohawk Cute Inme Birthday Suit (Imp AUST) (Rose Paget)
Puppy : TeReiroa Moho (Kevin & Sandy Wesley)
Baby : Franzell Ringside Whisper's With Mohawk (Rose Paget)

Papillon
BOB : MonDesir Royal Fantasy with Pillango (Cathy Thornley)
Res BOB : NZ Ch Mondesir Scarlett Angel (Mrs C M Thornley)
Baby : NZ Ch MonDesir Purple Reine (Cathy Thornley)

Pomeranian
BOB : Pencara Goodtime Girl (Mrs A N G Ross)
Puppy : Pencara Goodtime Girl (Mrs A N G Ross)


Group 2
Judge : Shelley Walker (New Zealand)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Brixton Outragous Fortune (Gail O'keefe)
Junior in Group : Norwich Terrier
NZ Ch Norwester Time and Trouble (Jill Watson)
Puppy in Group : Bull Terrier
Raiden Smoking Lily (Miss Kathryn Joyce & Mrs Diane Denson)
Baby in Group : West Highland White Terrier
So Glad You Came To Jura (Ross Hall)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB : Zaliamstaff Special Edition (Zeta Jordan)
Res BOB : Amseraphs Raise The Stakes (Z Jordan)
Junior : Amseraphs Raise The Stakes (Z Jordan)
Puppy : Zaliamstaff Special Edition (Zeta Jordan)

Australian Terrier
BOB : Tasdale Glitter N Gold (Diane Riley)
Res BOB : Tasdale Glad Rags (Diane Riley)
Puppy : Tasdale Glad Rags (Diane Riley)

Bull Terrier
BOB : NZ Ch Brixton Outragous Fortune (Gail O'keefe)
Res BOB : Raiden Smoking Lily (Miss Kathryn Joyce & Mrs Diane Denson)
Puppy : Raiden Smoking Lily (Miss Kathryn Joyce & Mrs Diane Denson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB : NZ Ch Carlin Tulach Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)

Cesky Terrier
BOB : Chalan Just Czeched In (Imp AUST) (Lynne Marie Tuhou)
Puppy : Chalan Just Czeched In (Imp AUST) (Lynne Marie Tuhou)

Norwich Terrier
BOB : NZ Ch Norwester Time and Trouble (Jill Watson)
Junior : NZ Ch Norwester Time and Trouble (Jill Watson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB : NZ Ch Whitestaff The Highway Man (WJ & BA Gardyne)
Res BOB : Whitestaff Demolition Man (WJ & B A Gardyne)
Junior : Whitestaff Demolition Man (WJ & B A Gardyne)
Puppy : Renegade JD Red (Sian Vermeer)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB : So Glad You Came To Jura (Ross Hall)
Baby : So Glad You Came To Jura (Ross Hall)


Group 3
Judge : Karen Harrison (New Zealand)

Group Specials
Best in Group : English Springer Spaniel
NZ Gr Ch Arawhiti Mr Fahrenheit (Nigel and Robynne Trainor)
Runner Up in Group : Cocker Spaniel
Corsair Rhapsody In Blue (Jennifer Warman / Jo Warman & Gerard Price)
Junior in Group : Cocker Spaniel
Corsair Rhapsody In Blue (Jennifer Warman / Jo Warman & Gerard Price)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB : NZ Ch Baswei U Been Here Before (Helen Dupe)
Res BOB : NZ Ch Erinveine Extradition(Imp AUST) (Helen Dupe)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Corsair Rhapsody In Blue (Jennifer Warman / Jo Warman & Gerard Price)
Junior : Corsair Rhapsody In Blue (Jennifer Warman / Jo Warman & Gerard Price)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB : NZ Gr Ch Arawhiti Mr Fahrenheit (Nigel and Robynne Trainor)
Res BOB : Arawhiti Wot u lookn at (Nigel and Robynne Trainor)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB : NZ Ch Brownhunt Ziess of Falkenhof (Wendy Schwalger & J Deeks)
Res BOB : NZ Ch Lionspoint Moonlite Legacee (Kelly Elson & Gerard Price)
Junior : NZ Ch Lionspoint Moonlite Legacee (Kelly Elson & Gerard Price)
Puppy : Atorae Walk Of Fame (Imp AUST) (Jane & Sarah Asher / Rebecca Bush)
Baby : Gunpoint Rolling Plains at Treufreund (J & S Asher / K Burford)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB : NZ Ch Korskote Witch and Famous (Imp AUST) (Ms Rae Bank)
Res BOB : Hotwyr Lock Stock and Barrel (Wade Robertson)
Junior : Hotwyr Lock Stock and Barrel (Wade Robertson)
Puppy : Hotwyr Baby It's You (Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB : Goldriver Let Me Entertainer U (Sarah Abrey)
Junior : Goldriver Let Me Entertainer U (Sarah Abrey)

Gordon Setter
BOB : NZ Ch Azzaro Storm Trooper (Mark Lawrence / Catherine McManus & Karen Leslie)

Irish Setter
Res BOB : NZ Ch Winterlea Whisper O Pride CGCF (S Asher & M Saunders)
Junior : Winterlea Bohemian Rhapsody (Mark Lawrence & Catherine McManus)
Puppy : Garvagh Over The Rainbow (Don & Lesley Emms)

Pointer
Junior : Pinerock Gunna Getcha (Jenny Hamilton)
Puppy : Pinerock Wots Not To Spot (J Hamilton)


Group 4
Judge : Mrs Stephanie G Rickard (VIC)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Irish Wolfhound
NZ Ch Tirowen Hermes (Imp AUST) (Erik & Yvonne Oostendorp)
Junior in Group : Irish Wolfhound
NZ Ch Tirowen Hermes (Imp AUST) (Erik & Yvonne Oostendorp)
Puppy in Group : Beagle
Wheatlands Dray Master (Gwen Hindmarsh)

Basenji
BOB : Zandeena A Twist In The Story For Senjabi (Imp AUST) (Christine Small)
Res BOB : NZ Ch Senjabi Live N Learn (Christine Small)
Puppy : Zandeena A Twist In The Story For Senjabi (Imp AUST) (Christine Small)

Basset Hound
BOB : NZ Gr Ch Hunterspark Mr Bertie (Telana Cloete & Anna Combrink)
Res BOB : NZ Ch Hunterspark Miss Behelena (Telana Cloete)

Beagle
BOB : NZ Ch Wheatlands Black Sheep (Gwen Hindmarsh)
Res BOB : Wheatlands Dray Master (Gwen Hindmarsh)
Puppy : Wheatlands Dray Master (Gwen Hindmarsh)

Borzoi
BOB : NZ Ch Clovelly Show Stopper (Imp AUST) (Owen and Pam Holmes)
Res BOB : NZ Ch Clovelly Wizard N White (Imp AUST) (Glennis Hunter)
Junior : NZ Ch Mayvale's Regal Image at Valentina (W Finlayson / G and M Stewart)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB : NZ Ch Tirowen Hermes (Imp AUST) (Erik & Yvonne Oostendorp)
Junior : NZ Ch Tirowen Hermes (Imp AUST) (Erik & Yvonne Oostendorp)

Whippet
BOB : NZ Ch Kana-Ka Kaos On Ice (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Junior : NZ Ch Kana-Ka Kaos On Ice (Jackie Newton-Williams)


Group 5
Judge : Shelley Walker (New Zealand)

Group Specials
Baby in Group : Border Collie
NZ Ch Fairenvy I Am X Quisit (Imp AUST) (A Findlay & C Hill)

Australian Shepherd
BOB : NZ Ch Trogun Coopers Creek (Trudy Gallavin)

Border Collie
BOB : NZ Ch Moonstar Dream Weaver (Cherie Hill)
Puppy : Neecabe Send Me Sum Lovin (E Garlick/S Hannigan)
Baby : NZ Ch Fairenvy I Am X Quisit (Imp AUST) (A Findlay & C Hill)

Collie (Rough)
BOB : NZ Ch Lochburn Coming Up Trumps (Angela Findlay & Stefanie Groves)
Res BOB : NZ Ch Lochburn Diamonds N The Sky (Angela Findlay & Donna Abernethy)
Puppy : NZ Ch Lochburn Coming Up Trumps (Angela Findlay & Stefanie Groves)

Old English Sheepdog
Puppy : Kadesha We Don't Tell Tails (Judy Frater)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB : Vanaheim Pirates Codex (N Morgan)
Res BOB : Vanaheim Heza Cool Cat (Natalie Morgan/Candyce Orchard)
Junior : Vanaheim Pirates Codex (N Morgan)
Puppy : Vanaheim Heza Cool Cat (Natalie Morgan/Candyce Orchard)


Group 6
Judge : Karen Harrison (New Zealand)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Boxer
NZ Ch Boxton Oh Me Oh My (Gail O'keefe)
Puppy in Group : Dobermann
Shadday On The Fault Line At Debruk (Helene Street and IT & SR Maguigan)
Baby in Group : Rottweiler
Belzand The New Action Hero (M Bell & C Anderson)

Boxer
BOB : NZ Ch Boxton Oh Me Oh My (Gail O'keefe)
Res BOB : NZ Ch Fortress Stormseeker (Norm and Chris Jones)

Bullmastiff
Junior : Kugel Dark Lord Luther (Kathy Brown)

Dobermann
BOB : Shadday On The Fault Line At Debruk (Helene Street and IT & SR Maguigan)
Puppy : Shadday On The Fault Line At Debruk (Helene Street and IT & SR Maguigan)

Newfoundland
Res BOB : NZ Ch Miquelon Bentu De Soli (Helen Dupe)

Rottweiler
BOB : Straumburg Haans Iron Lion (M & K Bell)
Res BOB : NZ Gr Ch Opalnera Making It Happen (M E Lane & K R Box)
Puppy : Straumburg Black Caviar At Marqee (M & K Bell / C & R Anderson)
Baby : Belzand The New Action Hero (M Bell & C Anderson)

Samoyed
BOB : NZ Ch Nikolaevsk Reuben Jane (Brian and Louise Harris)
Res BOB : NZ Ch Roybridge Diamond Crusader at Nikolaevsk (Brian and Louise Harris)

Miniature Schnauzer
Puppy : Trustin Wouldja Look At Me (Rowena Stanton)
Baby : Trustin Bob's Your Uncle (Rowena Stanton)

Siberian Husky
BOB : NZ Ch Alyeshka Devils Edge (M Quinn / S Halliday & T Pitt)
Res BOB : Melandar Simply Deevyne (Rebecca Stewart & Shona Prebble)
Junior : NZ Ch Alyeshka Devils Edge (M Quinn / S Halliday & T Pitt)
Puppy : NZ Ch Articpride Fast N Furious (Imp Aust) (Rebecca Stewart)


Group 7
Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Miniature Poodle
Aust & NZ Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (Imp AUST) (Y Smith & J Stanton)
Runner Up in Group : Tibetan Terrier
Caerlaverock Ba-Po Sengi (B & L Harris / A Buxton & D Kimber)
Puppy in Group : Shih Tzu
Chnred Double Trouble (Jin Song & Diane Boyd)

Boston Terrier
BOB : Bostonite Internet Dating (Diane Hamel-Grey/Valerie Ann Walker)
Res BOB : NZ Ch Bostonite Destiny Of Zorro (Valerie Ann and David Walker)

British Bulldog
BOB : NZ Ch Mattbridge Bubble Bear (Mrs A Rutherford / Mr J Thomas & Dr A Scott-Thomas)
Res BOB : Queen Of Hearts Of Budhabark (Koren Sullivan)
Junior : NZ Ch Mattbridge Bubble Bear (Mrs A Rutherford / Mr J Thomas & Dr A Scott-Thomas)
Puppy : NZ Ch Mattbridge Do You Love Me Of Ndstructabul (Mr J Thomas & Dr A Scott-Thomas)

French Bulldog
BOB : NZ Ch Pilgrimpawz Starzaflyn At Southbull (Mr J Thomas & Dr A Scott-Thomas)
Puppy : Gefion Stone Rose (M S Chrisstoffels & A C Chrisstoffels)
Baby : Astre' Alice in Wonderland (Mirrilay Andrew)

Miniature Poodle
Res BOB : NZ Ch All Fired Up At Taff (Emma Case)
Junior : Xzeta All Glam'd Up (Emma Case)

Shih Tzu
Res BOB : Celerity Take That (Mrs S A Blair)
Puppy : Chnred Double Trouble (Jin Song & Diane Boyd)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB : Caerlaverock Ba-Po Sengi (B & L Harris / A Buxton & D Kimber)
Junior : Caerlaverock Chu-Ten Jowa (Brian & Louise Harris)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Disclaimer
 

Pointscore

Site Info