Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (Sth Island)

Date of Show : 21-Jan-12 (Saturday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Mrs Stephanie G Rickard (VIC)

Best in Show : Rottweiler
NZ Gr Ch Opalnera Making It Happen (M E Lane & K R Box)
Runner Up in Show : English Springer Spaniel
NZ Gr Ch Arawhiti Mr Fahrenheit (Nigel and Robynne Trainor)
Junior in Show : Irish Wolfhound
NZ Ch Tirowen Hermes (Imp AUST) (Erik & Yvonne Oostendorp)


Group 1
Judge : Shelley Walker (New Zealand)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Affenpinscher
NZ Ch Freddie Mercurie At Affitude (Robyn Walker)
Baby in Group : Chinese Crested Dog
Franzell Ringside Whisper's With Mohawk (Rose Paget)

Affenpinscher
BOB : NZ Ch Freddie Mercurie At Affitude (Robyn Walker)
Res BOB : Strongfort Opium Poppy Fleur (Dr K Wylie)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB : NZ Ch Nidra Fortune Chest with Prestonville (Susan M Pinnow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB : Lilly of Okauia (Stuart & Leeann Wilkinson)
Junior : Lilly of Okauia (Stuart & Leeann Wilkinson)
Puppy : Salinacruz Candy Stick (Margaret Osborne)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Res BOB : NZ Ch Elvis of Ajara (Stuart & Leeann Wilkinson)
Junior : NZ Ch Lavidaloca Chloe (Stuart & Leeann Wilkinson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB : Mohawk Cute Inme Birthday Suit (Imp AUST) (Rose Paget)
Res BOB : Sun-Hee's Live And Love (S & S Johnson / Nicole Catterall)
Junior : Mohawk Cute Inme Birthday Suit (Imp AUST) (Rose Paget)
Puppy : TeReiroa Moho (Kevin & Sandy Wesley)
Baby : Franzell Ringside Whisper's With Mohawk (Rose Paget)

Papillon
BOB : NZ Ch Mondesir Jumping Jack Flash (Cathy Thornley)
Res BOB : NZ Ch Mondesir Scarlett Angel (Mrs C M Thornley)
Baby : NZ Ch MonDesir Purple Reine (Cathy Thornley)

Pomeranian
BOB : Pencara Goodtime Girl (Mrs A N G Ross)
Puppy : Pencara Goodtime Girl (Mrs A N G Ross)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB : Jenarlie Footprints-For-Lara (Mary Leslie)
Junior : Jenarlie Footprints-For-Lara (Mary Leslie)


Group 2
Judge : Karen Harrison (New Zealand)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Whitestaff Demolition Man (WJ & B A Gardyne)
Junior in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Whitestaff Demolition Man (WJ & B A Gardyne)
Puppy in Group : Cesky Terrier
Chalan Just Czeched In (Imp AUST) (Lynne Marie Tuhou)
Baby in Group : West Highland White Terrier
So Glad You Came To Jura (Ross Hall)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB : Amseraphs Raise The Stakes (Z Jordan)
Res BOB : Zaliamstaff Special Edition (Zeta Jordan)
Junior : Amseraphs Raise The Stakes (Z Jordan)
Puppy : Zaliamstaff Special Edition (Zeta Jordan)

Australian Terrier
BOB : Tasdale Glitter N Gold (Diane Riley)
Res BOB : Tasdale Glad Rags (Diane Riley)
Puppy : Tasdale Glad Rags (Diane Riley)

Bull Terrier
BOB : NZ Ch Brixton Outragous Fortune (Gail O'keefe)
Puppy : Raiden Smoking Lily (Miss Kathryn Joyce & Mrs Diane Denson)

Cairn Terrier
Res BOB : NZ Ch Carlin Tulach Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)

Cesky Terrier
BOB : Chalan Just Czeched In (Imp AUST) (Lynne Marie Tuhou)
Puppy : Chalan Just Czeched In (Imp AUST) (Lynne Marie Tuhou)

Norwich Terrier
BOB : NZ Ch Norwester Time and Trouble (Jill Watson)
Junior : NZ Ch Norwester Time and Trouble (Jill Watson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB : Whitestaff Demolition Man (WJ & B A Gardyne)
Junior : Whitestaff Demolition Man (WJ & B A Gardyne)
Puppy : Renegade JD Red (Sian Vermeer)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby : So Glad You Came To Jura (Ross Hall)


Group 3
Judge : Mrs Stephanie G Rickard (VIC)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Cocker Spaniel
NZ Ch Worlewood Over The Moon (Imp UK) (Mr & Mrs T & J Warman / Miss B Warman / Jo Warman / G Price)
Junior in Group : Golden Retriever
Goldriver Let Me Entertainer U (Sarah Abrey)
Puppy in Group : Irish Setter
Garvagh Over The Rainbow (Don & Lesley Emms)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB : NZ Ch Erinveine Extradition(Imp AUST) (Helen Dupe)
Res BOB : NZ Ch Baswei U Been Here Before (Helen Dupe)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB : NZ Ch Worlewood Over The Moon (Imp UK) (Mr & Mrs T & J Warman / Miss B Warman / Jo Warman / G Price)
Junior : Corsair Whats One More (Jenny Warman, Jo Warman & Gerard Price)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB : NZ Gr Ch Arawhiti Mr Fahrenheit (Nigel and Robynne Trainor)
Res BOB : NZ Ch Arawhiti Rock DJ (N & R Trainor)
Junior : Woodcrafts Paparazzi (Nigel / Robynne & Amylee Trainor)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB : NZ Ch Brownhunt Ziess of Falkenhof (Wendy Schwalger & J Deeks)
Res BOB : Falkenhof Headin Bac to Hunta (Wendy Schwalger)
Junior : Falkenhof Headin Bac to Hunta (Wendy Schwalger)
Puppy : Atorae Walk Of Fame (Imp AUST) (Jane & Sarah Asher / Rebecca Bush)
Baby : Gunpoint Rolling Plains at Treufreund (J & S Asher / K Burford)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB : NZ Ch Korskote Witch and Famous (Imp AUST) (Ms Rae Bank)
Res BOB : Hotwyr Baby It's You (Rae Bank)
Junior : Hotwyr Lock Stock and Barrel (Wade Robertson)
Puppy : Hotwyr Baby It's You (Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
Res BOB : Goldriver Let Me Entertainer U (Sarah Abrey)
Junior : Goldriver Let Me Entertainer U (Sarah Abrey)

Gordon Setter
BOB : NZ Ch Azzaro Storm Trooper (Mark Lawrence / Catherine McManus & Karen Leslie)

Irish Setter
BOB : NZ Ch Martinridge Blarney Kiss (Imp AUST) (Mark Lawrence & Catherine McManus)
Res BOB : NZ Ch Winterlea Whisper O Pride CGCF (S Asher & M Saunders)
Junior : Winterlea Bohemian Rhapsody (Mark Lawrence & Catherine McManus)
Puppy : Garvagh Over The Rainbow (Don & Lesley Emms)

Pointer
Junior : Pinerock Gunna Getcha (Jenny Hamilton)
Puppy : Pinerock Wots Not To Spot (J Hamilton)


Group 4
Judge : Shelley Walker (New Zealand)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Basset Hound
NZ Gr Ch Hunterspark Mr Bertie (Telana Cloete & Anna Combrink)
Junior in Group : Irish Wolfhound
NZ Ch Tirowen Hermes (Imp AUST) (Erik & Yvonne Oostendorp)

Basset Hound
BOB : NZ Gr Ch Hunterspark Mr Bertie (Telana Cloete & Anna Combrink)
Res BOB : NZ Ch Hunterspark Miss Behelena (Telana Cloete)

Beagle
BOB : Aust Ch Kislev Santa Anna (Imp AUST) (HC du Mez-Robertson & S J Bell)
Res BOB : NZ Ch Wheatlands Black Sheep (Gwen Hindmarsh)
Junior : Aust Ch Kislev Santa Anna (Imp AUST) (HC du Mez-Robertson & S J Bell)
Puppy : Bairal Just In Case (WJ Robertson & H C du Mez-Robertson)

Borzoi
Junior : NZ Ch Mayvale's Regal Image at Valentina (W Finlayson / G and M Stewart)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB : NZ Ch Tirowen Hermes (Imp AUST) (Erik & Yvonne Oostendorp)
Junior : NZ Ch Tirowen Hermes (Imp AUST) (Erik & Yvonne Oostendorp)

Whippet
BOB : NZ Ch Kana-Ka Kaos On Ice (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Junior : NZ Ch Kana-Ka Kaos On Ice (Jackie Newton-Williams)


Group 5
Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Group Specials
Junior in Group : Collie (Rough)
NZ Ch Lochburn Demond N Blue (Angela Findlay)
Puppy in Group : Old English Sheepdog
Kadesha We Don't Tell Tails (Judy Frater)

Australian Shepherd
BOB : NZ Ch Trogun Coopers Creek (Trudy Gallavin)

Border Collie
BOB : Lochmoah Global Roaming (Eileen Galrick)
Res BOB : Flair About Flamin Time in Red (Mr David R Ross & Mrs A N G Ross)
Puppy : Neecabe Send Me Sum Lovin (E Garlick/S Hannigan)
Baby : NZ Ch Fairenvy I Am X Quisit (Imp AUST) (A Findlay & C Hill)

Collie (Rough)
BOB : NZ Ch Roselane Spot Lite n Blue (J Davidson & E Riley)
Res BOB : NZ Ch Lochburn Diamonds N The Sky (Angela Findlay & Donna Abernethy)
Junior : NZ Ch Lochburn Demond N Blue (Angela Findlay)
Puppy : NZ Ch Lochburn Coming Up Trumps (Angela Findlay & Stefanie Groves)

Old English Sheepdog
Puppy : Kadesha We Don't Tell Tails (Judy Frater)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB : Vanaheim Heza Cool Cat (Natalie Morgan/Candyce Orchard)
Res BOB : Vanaheim Pirates Codex (N Morgan)
Junior : Vanaheim Pirates Codex (N Morgan)
Puppy : Vanaheim Heza Cool Cat (Natalie Morgan/Candyce Orchard)


Group 6
Judge : Mrs Stephanie G Rickard (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Rottweiler
NZ Gr Ch Opalnera Making It Happen (M E Lane & K R Box)
Puppy in Group : Dobermann
Shadday On The Fault Line At Debruk (Helene Street and IT & SR Maguigan)
Baby in Group : Miniature Schnauzer
Trustin Bob's Your Uncle (Rowena Stanton)

Boxer
Res BOB : NZ Ch Boxton Oh Me Oh My (Gail O'keefe)

Bullmastiff
BOB : Kugel Dark Lord Luther (Kathy Brown)
Junior : Kugel Dark Lord Luther (Kathy Brown)

Dobermann
BOB : Shadday On The Fault Line At Debruk (Helene Street and IT & SR Maguigan)
Puppy : Shadday On The Fault Line At Debruk (Helene Street and IT & SR Maguigan)

Rottweiler
BOB : NZ Gr Ch Opalnera Making It Happen (M E Lane & K R Box)
Res BOB : Straumburg Haans Iron Lion (M & K Bell)
Puppy : Straumburg Black Caviar At Marqee (M & K Bell / C & R Anderson)
Baby : Belzand The New Action Hero (M Bell & C Anderson)

Samoyed
BOB : NZ Ch Nikolaevsk Reuben Jane (Brian and Louise Harris)

Miniature Schnauzer
Puppy : Trustin Wouldja Look At Me (Rowena Stanton)
Baby : Trustin Bob's Your Uncle (Rowena Stanton)

Giant Schnauzer
BOB : NZ & Aust Ch Wulfgar Triple H (Imp AUST) (Leanne McTear)
Res BOB : Zauberei Black Magic Maestro (Leanne McTear)
Puppy : GiantGuard A Russian Rose (M E Lane & K R Box)
Baby : Zauberei Black Magic Maestro (Leanne McTear)

Siberian Husky
BOB : Melandar Simply Deevyne (Rebecca Stewart & Shona Prebble)
Res BOB : NZ Ch Alyeshka Devils Edge (M Quinn / S Halliday & T Pitt)
Junior : NZ Ch Alyeshka Devils Edge (M Quinn / S Halliday & T Pitt)
Puppy : NZ Ch Articpride Fast N Furious (Imp Aust) (Rebecca Stewart)


Group 7
Judge : Karen Harrison (New Zealand)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Miniature Poodle
Aust & NZ Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (Imp AUST) (Y Smith & J Stanton)
Junior in Group : Standard Poodle
Helios Rhythm On The Loose (W R Pascoe & M Chapman)
Puppy in Group : Shih Tzu
Chnred Double Trouble (Jin Song & Diane Boyd)
Baby in Group : French Bulldog
Astre' Alice in Wonderland (Mirrilay Andrew)

Boston Terrier
BOB : Bostonite Internet Dating (Diane Hamel-Grey/Valerie Ann Walker)
Res BOB : NZ Ch Bostonite Destiny Of Zorro (Valerie Ann and David Walker)

British Bulldog
Res BOB : NZ Ch Mattbridge Bubble Bear (Mrs A Rutherford / Mr J Thomas & Dr A Scott-Thomas)
Puppy : NZ Ch Mattbridge Do You Love Me Of Ndstructabul (Mr J Thomas & Dr A Scott-Thomas)

French Bulldog
Res BOB : NZ Ch Pilgrimpawz Starzaflyn At Southbull (Mr J Thomas & Dr A Scott-Thomas)
Baby : Astre' Alice in Wonderland (Mirrilay Andrew)

Standard Poodle
BOB : Helios Rhythm On The Loose (W R Pascoe & M Chapman)
Junior : Helios Rhythm On The Loose (W R Pascoe & M Chapman)

Toy Poodle
BOB : Silverbank Chanel Lace (Betty Roberts)

Shih Tzu
Res BOB : NZ Ch Shihghan Moment In Time From Celerity (J M Towsend & S A Blair)
Puppy : Chnred Double Trouble (Jin Song & Diane Boyd)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB : Caerlaverock Ba-Po Sengi (B & L Harris / A Buxton & D Kimber)
Res BOB : Caerlaverock Chu-Ten Jowa (Brian & Louise Harris)
Junior : Caerlaverock Chu-Ten Jowa (Brian & Louise Harris)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Disclaimer
 

Pointscore

Site Info