Banks Peninsula A & P Society (South Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 21-Jan-12 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Stephanie G Rickard (VIC)

Best in Show: Rottweiler
NZ Gr Ch Opalnera Making It Happen (M E Lane & K R Box)
Runner Up in Show: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Gr Ch Arawhiti Mr Fahrenheit (Nigel and Robynne Trainor)
Junior in Show: Irish Wolfhound
NZ Ch Tirowen Hermes (Imp AUST) (Erik & Yvonne Oostendorp)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Shelley Walker (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Affenpinscher
NZ Ch Freddie Mercurie At Affitude (Robyn Walker)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Franzell Ringside Whisper's With Mohawk (Rose Paget)

Affenpinscher
BOB: NZ Ch Freddie Mercurie At Affitude (Robyn Walker)
R/UP BOB: Strongfort Opium Poppy Fleur (Dr K Wylie)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: NZ Ch Nidra Fortune Chest with Prestonville (Susan M Pinnow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Lilly of Okauia (Stuart & Leeann Wilkinson)
Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Candy Stick (Margaret Osborne)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Elvis of Ajara (Stuart & Leeann Wilkinson)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lavidaloca Chloe (Stuart & Leeann Wilkinson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Mohawk Cute Inme Birthday Suit (Imp AUST) (Rose Paget)
R/UP BOB: Sun-Hee's Live And Love (S & S Johnson / Nicole Catterall)
Baby of Breed: Franzell Ringside Whisper's With Mohawk (Rose Paget)
Puppy of Breed: TeReiroa Moho (Kevin & Sandy Wesley)

Papillon
BOB: NZ Ch Mondesir Jumping Jack Flash (Cathy Thornley)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Mondesir Scarlett Angel (Mrs C M Thornley)
Baby of Breed: NZ Ch MonDesir Purple Reine (Cathy Thornley)

Pomeranian
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Pencara Goodtime Girl (Mrs A N G Ross)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Jenarlie Footprints-For-Lara (Mary Leslie)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Karen Harrison (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Whitestaff Demolition Man (WJ & B A Gardyne)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
So Glad You Came To Jura (Ross Hall)
Puppy in Group: Cesky Terrier
Chalan Just Czeched In (Imp AUST) (Lynne Marie Tuhou)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Amseraphs Raise The Stakes (Z Jordan)
R/UP BOB & Puppy: Zaliamstaff Special Edition (Zeta Jordan)

Australian Terrier
BOB: Tasdale Glitter N Gold (Diane Riley)
R/UP BOB & Puppy: Tasdale Glad Rags (Diane Riley)

Bull Terrier
BOB: NZ Ch Brixton Outragous Fortune (Gail O'keefe)
Puppy of Breed: Raiden Smoking Lily (Miss Kathryn Joyce & Mrs Diane Denson)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Carlin Tulach Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)

Cesky Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Chalan Just Czeched In (Imp AUST) (Lynne Marie Tuhou)

Norwich Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Norwester Time and Trouble (Jill Watson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Whitestaff Demolition Man (WJ & B A Gardyne)
Puppy of Breed: Renegade JD Red (Sian Vermeer)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: So Glad You Came To Jura (Ross Hall)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie G Rickard (VIC)

Best in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Gr Ch Arawhiti Mr Fahrenheit (Nigel and Robynne Trainor)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
NZ Ch Worlewood Over The Moon (Imp UK) (Mr & Mrs T & J Warman / Miss B Warman / Jo Warman / G Price)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Garvagh Over The Rainbow (Don & Lesley Emms)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldriver Let Me Entertainer U (Sarah Abrey)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB: NZ Ch Erinveine Extradition(Imp AUST) (Helen Dupe)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Baswei U Been Here Before (Helen Dupe)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: NZ Ch Worlewood Over The Moon (Imp UK) (Mr & Mrs T & J Warman / Miss B Warman / Jo Warman / G Price)
Junior of Breed: Corsair Whats One More (Jenny Warman, Jo Warman & Gerard Price)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: NZ Gr Ch Arawhiti Mr Fahrenheit (Nigel and Robynne Trainor)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Arawhiti Rock DJ (N & R Trainor)
Junior of Breed: Woodcrafts Paparazzi (Nigel / Robynne & Amylee Trainor)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: NZ Ch Brownhunt Ziess of Falkenhof (Wendy Schwalger & J Deeks)
R/UP BOB & Junior: Falkenhof Headin Bac to Hunta (Wendy Schwalger)
Baby of Breed: Gunpoint Rolling Plains at Treufreund (J & S Asher / K Burford)
Puppy of Breed: Atorae Walk Of Fame (Imp AUST) (Jane & Sarah Asher / Rebecca Bush)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB: NZ Ch Korskote Witch and Famous (Imp AUST) (Ms Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB & Puppy: Hotwyr Baby It's You (Rae Bank)
Junior of Breed: Hotwyr Lock Stock and Barrel (Wade Robertson)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Goldriver Let Me Entertainer U (Sarah Abrey)

Gordon Setter
BOB: NZ Ch Azzaro Storm Trooper (Mark Lawrence / Catherine McManus & Karen Leslie)

Irish Setter
BOB: NZ Ch Martinridge Blarney Kiss (Imp AUST) (Mark Lawrence & Catherine McManus)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Winterlea Whisper O Pride CGCF (S Asher & M Saunders)
Puppy of Breed: Garvagh Over The Rainbow (Don & Lesley Emms)
Junior of Breed: Winterlea Bohemian Rhapsody (Mark Lawrence & Catherine McManus)

Pointer
Puppy of Breed: Pinerock Wots Not To Spot (J Hamilton)
Junior of Breed: Pinerock Gunna Getcha (Jenny Hamilton)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Shelley Walker (New Zealand)

Best in Group: Basset Hound
NZ Gr Ch Hunterspark Mr Bertie (Telana Cloete & Anna Combrink)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
NZ Ch Tirowen Hermes (Imp AUST) (Erik & Yvonne Oostendorp)

Basset Hound
BOB: NZ Gr Ch Hunterspark Mr Bertie (Telana Cloete & Anna Combrink)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Hunterspark Miss Behelena (Telana Cloete)

Beagle
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kislev Santa Anna (Imp AUST) (HC du Mez-Robertson & S J Bell)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Wheatlands Black Sheep (Gwen Hindmarsh)
Puppy of Breed: Bairal Just In Case (WJ Robertson & H C du Mez-Robertson)

Borzoi
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Regal Image at Valentina (W Finlayson / G and M Stewart)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tirowen Hermes (Imp AUST) (Erik & Yvonne Oostendorp)

Whippet
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kana-Ka Kaos On Ice (Jackie Newton-Williams)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Kadesha We Don't Tell Tails (Judy Frater)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
NZ Ch Lochburn Demond N Blue (Angela Findlay)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: NZ Ch Trogun Coopers Creek (Trudy Gallavin)

Border Collie
BOB: Lochmoah Global Roaming (Eileen Galrick)
R/UP BOB: Flair About Flamin Time in Red (Mr David R Ross & Mrs A N G Ross)
Baby of Breed: NZ Ch Fairenvy I Am X Quisit (Imp AUST) (A Findlay & C Hill)
Puppy of Breed: Neecabe Send Me Sum Lovin (E Garlick/S Hannigan)

Collie (Rough)
BOB: NZ Ch Roselane Spot Lite n Blue (J Davidson & E Riley)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Lochburn Diamonds N The Sky (Angela Findlay & Donna Abernethy)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Coming Up Trumps (Angela Findlay & Stefanie Groves)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Demond N Blue (Angela Findlay)

Old English Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Kadesha We Don't Tell Tails (Judy Frater)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Vanaheim Heza Cool Cat (Natalie Morgan/Candyce Orchard)
R/UP BOB & Junior: Vanaheim Pirates Codex (N Morgan)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie G Rickard (VIC)

Baby in Group: Miniature Schnauzer
Trustin Bob's Your Uncle (Rowena Stanton)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Shadday On The Fault Line At Debruk (Helene Street and IT & SR Maguigan)

Boxer
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Boxton Oh Me Oh My (Gail O'keefe)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Kugel Dark Lord Luther (Kathy Brown)

Dobermann
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Shadday On The Fault Line At Debruk (Helene Street and IT & SR Maguigan)

Rottweiler
BOB: NZ Gr Ch Opalnera Making It Happen (M E Lane & K R Box)
R/UP BOB: Straumburg Haans Iron Lion (M & K Bell)
Baby of Breed: Belzand The New Action Hero (M Bell & C Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Straumburg Black Caviar At Marqee (M & K Bell / C & R Anderson)

Samoyed
BOB: NZ Ch Nikolaevsk Reuben Jane (Brian and Louise Harris)

Miniature Schnauzer
Baby of Breed: Trustin Bob's Your Uncle (Rowena Stanton)
Puppy of Breed: Trustin Wouldja Look At Me (Rowena Stanton)

Giant Schnauzer
BOB: NZ & Aust Ch Wulfgar Triple H (Imp AUST) (Leanne McTear)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Zauberei Black Magic Maestro (Leanne McTear)
Puppy of Breed: GiantGuard A Russian Rose (M E Lane & K R Box)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Melandar Simply Deevyne (Rebecca Stewart & Shona Prebble)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Alyeshka Devils Edge (M Quinn / S Halliday & T Pitt)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Articpride Fast N Furious (Imp Aust) (Rebecca Stewart)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Karen Harrison (New Zealand)

Best in Group: Miniature Poodle
Aust & NZ Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (Imp AUST) (Y Smith & J Stanton)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Astre' Alice in Wonderland (Mirrilay Andrew)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Chnred Double Trouble (Jin Song & Diane Boyd)
Junior in Group: Standard Poodle
Helios Rhythm On The Loose (W R Pascoe & M Chapman)

Boston Terrier
BOB: Bostonite Internet Dating (Diane Hamel-Grey/Valerie Ann Walker)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Bostonite Destiny Of Zorro (Valerie Ann and David Walker)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Mattbridge Bubble Bear (Mrs A Rutherford / Mr J Thomas & Dr A Scott-Thomas)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Mattbridge Do You Love Me Of Ndstructabul (Mr J Thomas & Dr A Scott-Thomas)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Pilgrimpawz Starzaflyn At Southbull (Mr J Thomas & Dr A Scott-Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Astre' Alice in Wonderland (Mirrilay Andrew)

Standard Poodle
BOB & Junior of Breed: Helios Rhythm On The Loose (W R Pascoe & M Chapman)

Toy Poodle
BOB: Silverbank Chanel Lace (Betty Roberts)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Shihghan Moment In Time From Celerity (J M Towsend & S A Blair)
Puppy of Breed: Chnred Double Trouble (Jin Song & Diane Boyd)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Caerlaverock Ba-Po Sengi (B & L Harris / A Buxton & D Kimber)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Caerlaverock Chu-Ten Jowa (Brian & Louise Harris)