Breeder of the Year 2020

The Top 50 Breeders - ALL GROUPS

Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.

No. 1

  • ZAMINKA (Jess Bello / Lyn & Gary Carleton) (37)
    (Samoyed)

No. 2

  • SARANGRAVE (Amorine Ward) (31)
    (Beagle, Foxhound)

No. 3

  • TASDALE (Diane Riley) (30)
    (Australian Terrier)
  • OASIS (Rose Elle) (30)
    (Pug)
  • GREYFLYTE (Cyd Welsh) (30)
    (Weimaraner)

No. 4

  • MERTHYR (L J Chalmers & K A McIntyre) (27)
    (Welsh Corgi (Pembroke))

No. 5

  • CAERLAVEROCK (Brian & Louise Harris) (20)
    (Tibetan Terrier)

No. 6

  • LIDABY (Lisa Martel) (15)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 7

  • GESUNDHEIT (Errol D Tooth) (14)
    (French Bulldog)

No. 8

  • FOXDALE (P G & M G Simpson) (13)
    (Fox Terrier (Smooth))

No. 9

  • BAYPARQUE (Jill Brooker) (12)
    (Basset Fauve de Bretagne, Basset Hound)
  • LYNTREE (Penny & Murray Brooks) (12)
    (Bearded Collie)

No. 10

  • BENBRIDGE (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox) (10)
    (Whippet)
  • ARJUNA (Libby Clarke) (10)
    (Whippet)
  • HAGEN (Graham Hagger) (10)
    (French Bulldog)

No. 11

  • VALESKA (L & D Harrison) (9)
    (Boxer)

No. 12

  • MAXRED (Elaine J Ingram) (8)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired))
  • TE KIANGA (Trina and Hayley Nichols) (8)
    (Cocker Spaniel)

No. 13

  • GLOMAR (Penny Calman) (7)
    (Pug)
  • CUBANA (Lyn McLean) (7)
    (Havanese)
  • MARKWELL (Robert W Manning) (7)
    (Dachshund (Smooth Haired))

No. 14

  • DRYCREEK (Amanda Lucas) (4)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)
  • WESTFIELD (Jon Field) (4)
    (German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat))
  • BARAT (Jenny Hawthorn) (4)
    (Hungarian Vizsla)
  • ALTMARK (Robyn Campbell) (4)
    (Australian Silky Terrier)
  • LUSANNE (G Neal & S Jobey) (4)
    (St Bernard)
  • KAWERA (W J O'Callaghan) (4)
    (Welsh Corgi (Cardigan))

No. 15

  • TESORO (Michelle Williamson) (3)
    (Bracco Italiano)
  • GAI GAMIN (R T & A E Udy) (3)
    (Poodle (Toy))
  • SUEDANKA (Amanda Calman) (3)
    (Cocker Spaniel)
  • AMPOTER (Christina Martin) (3)
    (Tibetan Spaniel)
  • NUMODA (Sharron Mischefski) (3)
    (Bullmastiff)
  • EL-TORO (Bev Ward) (3)
    (Chihuahua (Long Coat), Chihuahua (Smooth Coat))
  • WEISSENBERG (Kathy White) (3)
    (Weimaraner)

No. 16

  • VINDORA (Diane Boyd) (2)
    (Shih Tzu)
  • TROGUN (Trudy Gallavin) (2)
    (Australian Shepherd)
  • PONSONBY (Kath Lodge) (2)
    (German Shorthaired Pointer)
  • FA WOOD (R J & K M Truscott) (2)
    (Welsh Corgi (Pembroke))
  • AROSA (M L Reichmuth) (2)
    (German Shorthaired Pointer)
  • CROFTSWAY (Julie Bedford-Pope) (2)
    (Labrador Retriever)
  • KORURIDGE (Elizabeth Cubley) (2)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
  • PURIRIKNOLL (D Johnston) (2)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
  • FRANZELL (Rose Paget) (2)
    (Chinese Crested Dog)
  • HUNTERSPARK (Wendy & Martin Hewitt) (2)
    (Basset Hound)

No. 17

  • KADENCE (Aynsley Downie) (1)
    (Boxer)
  • KELBRYN (Anne Lacey) (1)
    (Welsh Corgi (Pembroke))
  • KHYISENGE (Jane Burke) (1)
    (Tibetan Spaniel)
  • LAVENHAM (Judith Madeley) (1)
    (Collie (Rough))
  • JULEKO (Paul O'grady) (1)
    (Chinese Crested Dog)
  • IZABULL (Beverly Dudeck) (1)
    (Bulldog)
  • LOCHBURN (Kay Sime) (1)
    (Collie (Rough))
  • TAI YUAN (Dianne & Ashleigh Rogers / Cath Tippett) (1)
    (St Bernard)
  • BEAUCOURT (Cheryl Aalen) (1)
    (Shetland Sheepdog)
  • SAILEMA (B Nolan Wickstead) (1)
    (English Springer Spaniel)
  • RAIDEN (Kathryn Joyce) (1)
    (Bull Terrier)
  • MOUNTAINBEAR (Sean Deery) (1)
    (Bullmastiff)
  • LEVENDALE (Mark Palmer) (1)
    (Collie (Rough))
  • ALPINE (Melanie Quinn) (1)
    (Siberian Husky)
  • SUBAHKA (Deane & Heather Wald) (1)
    (Siberian Husky)