Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (South Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 7-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Nicole Adams (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
Puppy in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Weissenburg Versace Eros (Bettina Morris)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Adams (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Egos And Empires (Imp Aust) (Kaye Finlayson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Koreke Struttin The Boss (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)
Junior of Breed: Koreke Versace On The Floor (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Adams (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Terrier
NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Napier Catching Dream's At Raiden (Imp UK) (K Joyce)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Adams (New Zealand)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Adams (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Weissenburg Versace Eros (Bettina Morris)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
NZ Ch Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Suliman Moment Youv Waited For (J & J Vuleta)

Basset Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)

Borzoi
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Clovelly bad bad bandit (Imp AUST) (Pamela Holmes)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Miss Sungirl of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Best Dog: Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Culmore Stevie At Fleetwood (Jenny Benjamin / D J & C D Wylie)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Weissenburg Versace Eros (Bettina Morris)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Adams (New Zealand)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Adams (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Adams (New Zealand)