Wairarapa Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 3-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Karen Leslie (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Suedanka Shades of (A Calman)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Karen Leslie (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
NZ Ch El-Toro Golden Boy (Fleur Collings & Bev Ward)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Golden Boy (Fleur Collings & Bev Ward)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eltoro Page (Fleur Collings)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Baby of Breed: El-toro Buzzy Bumblebee (Lavinia Goodwin)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Karen Leslie (New Zealand)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Karen Leslie (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Suedanka Shades of (A Calman)
Open in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Ch Lanascol Upon A Star (Rosemarie Cavaney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Baby of Breed: Suedanka Shades of (A Calman)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Upon A Star (Rosemarie Cavaney)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Karamu Fine Design (Ms Rosemarie Cavaney)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Karen Leslie (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Bindura Jewel Thief (Tui Cherry)

Whippet
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)
Reserve Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bindura Jewel Thief (Tui Cherry)
Reserve Bitch & Baby of Breed: Bindura Bay Express (Tui Cherry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Karen Leslie (New Zealand)

Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
NZ Ch Tacbrave Star N TheKnight (Imp AUST) (M Palmer)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tacbrave Star N TheKnight (Imp AUST) (M Palmer)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Karen Leslie (New Zealand)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Karen Leslie (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Centaine Up N Atom Ant (Janice Goodin & Andria Gibson)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Centaine Up N Atom Ant (Janice Goodin & Andria Gibson)