Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (SHOW 1) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 1-Jun-19 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Keeshond
NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
NZ Ch Subahka Aurora Hues of Jade (S O'Hara / D & H Wald)
Baby in Show: Schipperke
Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Shilan Destiny's Dream Baby (M Burgess)
Intermediate in Show: Boxer
NZ Ch Gremlix UnexpectedDelivery (P & K Goodwill)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Great Dane
NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)


Group 1 - Toys


Group 2 - Terriers


Group 3 - Gundogs



Group 4 - Hounds


Group 5 - Working Dogs



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
NZ Ch Subahka Aurora Hues of Jade (S O'Hara / D & H Wald)
Runner Up in Group: St Bernard
NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
NZ Ch Melandar Lacee (Desrae Beckett / Shona Prebble)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
NZ Ch Gremlix UnexpectedDelivery (P & K Goodwill)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schallenberg Quintessence (Linda Jury)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix UnexpectedDelivery (P & K Goodwill)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Martyn You Can Turn Heads (M / L & C Slade)

Italian Corso Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Itacor Ebony Dream (Imp AUST) CGC B (S Mischefski)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sambonnie wish me luck (Helen harris)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Subahka Aurora Hues of Jade (S O'Hara / D & H Wald)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Lacee (Desrae Beckett / Shona Prebble)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
Puppy of Breed: Subahka Wild Fire Ruby (Deane & Heather Wald)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
Runner Up in Group: Bulldog
NZ Ch Corcols Jackknife Johnny (Michelle Corley)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Shilan Destiny's Dream Baby (M Burgess)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Great Dane
NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
Open in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Llancarfan Shot Of Gold (Imp AUST) (Jo Goddard)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Corcols Jackknife Johnny (Michelle Corley)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Corcols Billion Dollar Baby (Michelle Corley)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Toarus Your Time Is Gonna Come (Tanis Toa)
Puppy of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Trimbull I'm For The Present (TRIMBULL Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Canute Take a Chance on Me (Tim Delaney & Hazel Willcock)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo River of Dreamz (C Peck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Elusive Dreamz (Carla Peck)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Cristabo Xfire Hurricane (Carla Peck)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Warpaint After The Goldrush (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Congistador Frodo Baggins (R & P Lowe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Gesundheit Rock Deeva (G Hagger & S Garrity)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB & Open of Breed: Llancarfan Shot Of Gold (Imp AUST) (Jo Goddard)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leveisha Golden Diamond (Jo Goddard)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Cheraton Frosty Bells (Kylie Crawford)

Keeshond
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Secret Agent (Imp AUST) (Barbara Crocker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inchcolm Legally Blonde (Barbara Crocker)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Gai Gamin What About Me (R T & A E Udy)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shilan Destiny's Dream Baby (M Burgess)