Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 26-May-19 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr William Hansen (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Japanese Chin
Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Intermediate in Show: Japanese Chin
NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr William Hansen (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Baby of Breed: Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr William Hansen (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)

Border Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Reserve Dog: Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Hansen (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra Strike Me Pink (Imp AUST) (Dionne Pugh)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Tesoro Summer Rose (J Barraclough & M Williamson)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tesoro Summer Rose (J Barraclough & M Williamson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Bolwarra Strike Me Pink (Imp AUST) (Dionne Pugh)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Karamu Fine Design (Ms Rosemarie Cavaney)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr W T Murdoch (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Reserve Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Yovohei Polli-wire (Y Everett)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr W T Murdoch (New Zealand)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr W T Murdoch (New Zealand)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr W T Murdoch (New Zealand)