Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 19-May-19 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Charmaine Hoeben (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Japanese Chin
NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Charmaine Hoeben (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
Runner Up in Group & Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Tepampas Fall'n Angel At Thyme (Mrs G F Landon)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Asahi (E G & C M Potts)

Pomeranian
BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Tepampas Fall'n Angel At Thyme (Mrs G F Landon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr S Peel (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Ch Legeartis Calina Krasna at Shado-Lans (Anastasia Shadrina)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Boromir Blame the Fates of Vortex (Zoe Shanly)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Legeartis Calina Krasna at Shado-Lans (Anastasia Shadrina)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Karla Magnus (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Karla Magnus (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)

Whippet
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Charmaine Hoeben (New Zealand)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Goodwill (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Peel (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Chelshar Dancin In The Moonlite at Lapsewood (Imp AUST) (Gary Withers)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)
Junior in Group: Bulldog
Corcols Welcom To My Nitemare (Noel Hirovanaa & Michelle Corley)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Stakim Simply Adorable (Imp AUST) (Janet McAleer & Vivian Hartley)
Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
NZ Ch Aztlon Hsi Hsing (Janet McAleer)

Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Corcols Welcom To My Nitemare (Noel Hirovanaa & Michelle Corley)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Best Dog & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)

Great Dane
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Chelshar Dancin In The Moonlite at Lapsewood (Imp AUST) (Gary Withers)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aztlon Harlequin (Vivian Hartley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Dorje Picasso (V Hartley)
Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Stakim Simply Adorable (Imp AUST) (Janet McAleer & Vivian Hartley)
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Aztlon Hsi Hsing (Janet McAleer)
Baby of Breed: Templeshinto Hap'n Tu-ya (Angela Dalton)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aztlon Mandara (Angela Dalton & Vivian Hartley)
Junior of Breed: Aztlon Mr Parti McDreamy (Vivian Hartley)