Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 1) (South Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 4-May-19 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Cairn Terrier
I Got Mine At Jura (Erin Harkess)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Delwyn Eye Of The Tiger (B Hyde)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Quasar Flip Of A Coin (Erik de Boer)
Intermediate in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Whippet
NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust & NZ CH Wongan Stand and Deliver (Imp AUST) (Mark Lawrence & Catherine McManus)
Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
NZ Ch Koreke A Kodak Moment At Yacanto (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Franzell Bare Azz at TeReiroa (Sandy & Kevin Wesley)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Celtic Star of Heathcote (Junell Moss)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Salinacruz Cheeky Sparrow (Margaret Osborne)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: AmigoReal Louis Vuitton (Belinda Stone)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maraschino Princess Ala (Dr T J Tonkin & C E Walters)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Moonlight Paree (Junell Moss)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Koreke A Kodak Moment At Yacanto (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Koreke Versace On The Floor (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)
Res Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Koreke Dressed By Dior (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)
Baby of Breed: Franzell Bare Azz at TeReiroa (Sandy & Kevin Wesley)

King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nouveau Melrose (Laraine Houtos)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ CH Wongan Stand and Deliver (Imp AUST) (Mark Lawrence & Catherine McManus)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Tribble Witch with a Bee (Jenny Ryan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
I Got Mine At Jura (Erin Harkess)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
Baby in Group: Norwich Terrier
Norwester Courageous (Jill Watson)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Charlemagne Lets Get It On (C Tolley)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Ch Charlemagne Living Doll (C Tolley)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Montana Alter Ego (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Rahnas Outbackred Lightnin (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Outbackred Rahna Jubilee (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Montana Miss Demeanor (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: I Got Mine At Jura (Erin Harkess)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Birselaw Highlander (Imp SCO) (Ms Hilary Calvert)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Living Doll (C Tolley)
Puppy of Breed: Charlemagne Lets Get It On (C Tolley)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Norwester Audacious (Jill Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Norwester Broadsword (Jill Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Norwester Courageous (Jill Watson)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyesdlimit Star Gaze Stella (Imp AUST) (Richelle Hayton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
NZ Ch Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Ashdale Bella Donna for Cowanheights (Mr Simon Monson)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Sandlewood Order In The Court (G Nelson / P Gordon / Y Jin / X G Tang)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman You Can Pick A Daisy (C & B Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Jonz Hot Romeo (Belinda Taylor & Chris Taylor)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jedaka Ginger On Tinder (Imp AUST) (N & R Trainor)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Germanus Got Booty for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Rae Bank & Fiona Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Imp AUST) (Rae Bank & Fiona Ellis)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Order In The Court (G Nelson / P Gordon / Y Jin / X G Tang)
Res Bitch CC: Sandlewood The Drama Queen (AI) (Gayle Nelson & Phillida Gordon)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
Puppy of Breed: Drumtreve How Special (Lynley Drummond)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Elettears Livin Easy Livin Free (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Freeman See What Love Did To Me (Belinda Taylor)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gwyndara Set Fire To The Rain (Imp Aust) (M R Lawrence/ C A McManus// T & L Jones)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Ashdale Bella Donna for Cowanheights (Mr Simon Monson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Play The Game (Jenny Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Junior in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
NZ Ch Taylor Made Of Markwell (Belinda Taylor)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jillayla Fun Times Ahead (Roz Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Spread The Happy (Karla Magnus)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xtravagance (Wendy Finlayson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Clovelly bad bad bandit (Imp AUST) (Pamela Holmes)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Here By Request Markwell (Mr R Manning)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Taylor Made Of Markwell (Belinda Taylor)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Culmore Stevie At Fleetwood (Jenny Benjamin / D J & C D Wylie)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB & Baby of Breed: Grahden Mont Stargazer (W P van Rooden)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ SPR Ch Benbridge I Will Survive (Tony Fox & Hank Faifua)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
NZ Ch Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Delwyn Eye Of The Tiger (B Hyde)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Moonstar dream weaver (Imp NZ) (Cherie hill)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun The Buttler (Sarah Abelson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moonstar dream weaver (Imp NZ) (Cherie hill)
Junior of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (Johanna Vos-Butler)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Roselane Blue Sensation (J Davidson & E Riley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Trumps R High (Kaye Bowler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lavenham Let Your Love Flow (Judith Madeley)
Puppy of Breed: Lochburn Mia Rose (Kay Sime)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Stormwey Just So Smart (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Baby of Breed: Delwyn Eye Of The Tiger (B Hyde)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Boxer
Quasar Flip Of A Coin (Erik de Boer)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Dobermann
NZ Ch Debruk A Star Is Born At Shadday (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)

Boxer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Quasar Flip Of A Coin (Erik de Boer)
Baby of Breed: Quasar A Word In Your Ear (Erik de Boer)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Debruk A Star Is Born At Shadday (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Shadday Despicable She Of Desyred (I T & S R Maguigan / J Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Moloscyg Hells Flame Boy (Imp AUST) (Laura kennedy)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Zeland Hillbilly Bone (Sharon Hunnan & Jane Lee-Cooper)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Belzand Believe It Im Magic (Anne- Marie Forde/ M Bell & C Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Belzand Cutting Edge (M Bell & C Anderson)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Mrs Christine & Miss Georgia Nash)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
NZ & Aust Ch Neilros First Edition (Imp AUST) (Donna Abernethy & Ali Tabrett)
Puppy in Group: Bulldog
Phatheadz Miss Un Catch A Bull (Mike & Krissie Dellow)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)

Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Phatheadz Miss Un Catch A Bull (Mike & Krissie Dellow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Bullestate clarence (Sharyn Leigh Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Neilros First Edition (Imp AUST) (Donna Abernethy & Ali Tabrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Neilros Purple Haze (Imp AUST) (Miss Donna M Abernethy & Alison Tabrett)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Mrs Christine & Miss Georgia Nash)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Game Keeper of Savoir (Betty Roberts/ D Jose)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Jamaican Me Crazy Of Savoir (Mrs Betty Roberts)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gotta Bee Impressed Of Savoir (Betty Roberts)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wuyu On Xmas Eve (P Jamieson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vindora Who Lit The Fire (Diane Boyd)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Vindora Show Me The Money (R Chesmar & D Boyd)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caerlaverock Kona-Amrita (Brian & Louise Harris)