South Island Non-Sporting and Utility Dog Association (South Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 21-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Great Dane
NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
Runner Up in Show: Bulldog
NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
New Zealand Bred in Show: St Bernard
NZ Ch Tai Yuan Out O' The Woods (Mrs Lynn Miller)
Veteran in Show: Boxer
NZ Ch Mavquade Southern Encounter (Gail Cocklin)


Group 1 - Toys


Group 2 - Terriers


Group 3 - Gundogs



Group 4 - Hounds


Group 5 - Working Dogs



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
NZ Ch Cobilde Kebechets Temptation (Imp AUST) (W J & D K Smith/ Steve Greer)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: St Bernard
NZ Ch Tai Yuan Out O' The Woods (Mrs Lynn Miller)
Junior in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)
Veteran in Group: Boxer
NZ Ch Mavquade Southern Encounter (Gail Cocklin)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eseldown First Class Ticket (Carol Kerr)
Puppy of Breed: Mavquade Watch A Winner (Gail Cocklin)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Kadence Slam It (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Veteran of Breed: NZ Ch Mavquade Southern Encounter (Gail Cocklin)

Bullmastiff
Junior of Breed: Waterlea's All U Need Is Love (Anna Winter / Vicki & Wayne Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Debruk A Star Is Born At Shadday (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Shadday Despicable She Of Desyred (I T & S R Maguigan / J Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Crimsoncharm Caught Red Handed (Imp AUST) (Laura Kennedy)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toadhall Black Pearl (Hilary Stace & Karen Dyer-Huria)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Cobilde Kebechets Temptation (Imp AUST) (W J & D K Smith/ Steve Greer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Zauberei In Omnia Paratus (Leanne McTear)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)

Siberian Husky
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Alpine Speed Of Sound (Melanie Quinn)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Out O' The Woods (Mrs Lynn Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Keania Time is Right (Tania Chesmar)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Just For You (Mrs Lynn Miller)
Puppy of Breed: Tai Yuan Dare Devil Of Deblyns (Lynn Miller)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Great Dane
NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
Runner Up in Group: Bulldog
NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
Open in Group: Shar Pei
NZ Ch Wuyu Crinkle Cut (P Jamieson)

Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Toarus Your Time Is Gonna Come (Tanis Toa)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Runnin Down A Dream (Mrs Tania Toa)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charizelle Lytz Camera Lashz (Lisa Guy)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Talbothights To Be Or Not Too Be (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gotta Bee Impressed Of Savoir (Betty Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Jamaican Me Crazy Of Savoir (Mrs Betty Roberts)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Game Keeper of Savoir (Betty Roberts/ D Jose)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wuyu On Xmas Eve (P Jamieson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Wuyu Crinkle Cut (P Jamieson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Vindora Show Me The Money (R Chesmar & D Boyd)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caerlaverock Kona-Amrita (Brian & Louise Harris)