Kapi Mana Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 28-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show: Boston Terrier
NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)
Puppy in Show: Beagle
Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Intermediate in Show: Boxer
NZ Ch Ronin Sinner Takes All (AI) (Helene Owen)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Weimaraner
NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
NZ Ch El-Toro Golden Boy (Fleur Collings & Bev Ward)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Matmor Uptown Funk (Imp AUST) (K & E Leslie/ Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor High Society (imp Aust) (Mrs K & E Leslie / Mr M Morse & Mr W Hend)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Glengariff Carys (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Old Rowley Cyprian (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Golden Boy (Fleur Collings & Bev Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eltoro Page (Fleur Collings)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: El-toro Impish Ike (F Collings & Bev Ward)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Aare Sabio Miara (Tim Delaney)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Solitaire Robertson & Phil Kersey)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: I EM MA Duchess of Tribble (Trish Tribble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Tribble Astronomicl at Ktrio (Kylie Crawford)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
NZ Ch Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anevay One N Only (Janette Butcher)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zoendy Princess Xena (Wendy O'More)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Zoendy Memphis Rock (Wendy O'More)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozwheat Earth Angel (Ms Bev Knight)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Anevay Return Of The King (Cara Gill)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Anevay Queen Bee (Kim Butcher)
Intermediate of Breed: Anevay One N Only (Janette Butcher)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michele Reichmuth (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
NZ Ch Suedanka Can U See My Halo (Mrs Amanda Calman)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Mistymoor Fly Me To The Moon (J Cook)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Weimaraner
NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Gr Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)
Res Bitch CC: Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Suedanka Can U See My Halo (Mrs Amanda Calman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Janan The Marksman (Carolyn Hogg)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Janan On Your Marks (Zoe & Carolyn Hogg)
Puppy of Breed: Janan The Mistress (Carolyn & Ruby Hogg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Kiokio Conrad (Abi Richmond & Tom Richmond)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mistymoor Fly Me To The Moon (J Cook)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Piperdale Too Kool For Skool at Mistymoor (J Cook)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mistymoor To The Moon N Back (J Cook)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby Pinball Wizard (Kath Lodge)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pineridge Destiny By Design (Shona Sherrard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Karamu Fine Design (Ms Rosemarie Cavaney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Yarramo Song of Ice and Fire (Imp AUST) (Michelle Williamson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)

Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mickey's NZ Edition of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Not on Your Nellie of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glynfyre About to be at Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Weissenberg Ice Krystal (Kathy White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Ffion Make the Sparks Fly (Melissa Richards)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Junior in Group: Foxhound
NZ Ch Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarkville Rubyrose at Kernoel (Karen Hatfull)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Yovohei Milli-wire (Y Everett)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bindura Jewel Thief (Tui Cherry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet Brownlee (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
NZ Ch Flandresfarm American Playboy (Danielle Schouten & Teresa Lawrence)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American Playboy (Danielle Schouten & Teresa Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American-Storm (Karen Hatfull & Teresa Lawrence)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Der Ingolsta Ebonee (Lesley Kersey)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Knight Hawk (W O'Callaghan/H Wald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan/B Smeeton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Erik De Boer (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
NZ Ch Ronin Sinner Takes All (AI) (Helene Owen)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Snowolf Smokey Martini (Laura Simpson)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)
Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sennen Picture Perfect (Imp AUST) (Linda Jury)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ronin Sinner Takes All (AI) (Helene Owen)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Subahka Luna Eclipse (Deane & Heather Wald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Bannerbrite Breathing Fire at Snowolf (Imp AUST) (Giselle Jeannes & Laura Simpson)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Snowolf Smokey Martini (Laura Simpson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Out O' The Woods (Mrs Lynn Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ CH Lusanne Pax a Punch (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Res Bitch CC: Lusanne Down the Rabbit Hole (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Baby of Breed: DeSaix One Way Ticket (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Puppy of Breed: Tai Yuan Dare Devil Of Deblyns (Lynn Miller)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Just For You (Mrs Lynn Miller)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boston Terrier
NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
NZ Ch Inchcolm A Single Malt (Barbara Crocker)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Canute Take a Chance on Me (Tim Delaney & Hazel Willcock)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Centaine Up N Atom Ant (Janice Goodin & Andria Gibson)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)
Baby of Breed: Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
Puppy of Breed: Gesundheit Rock Deeva (G Hagger & S Garrity)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Llancarfan Shot Of Gold (Imp AUST) (Jo Goddard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)
Junior of Breed: Leveisha Midnite Onyx (Jo Goddard)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Inchcolm A Single Malt (Barbara Crocker)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rebox Spring Apple Blossom (Miss R K Morrison)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gai Gamin What About Me (R T & A E Udy)
Res Dog CC & Baby (Dog) of Breed: Gai Gamin Backdraft (R T & A E UDY)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Tibetan Obsession (Christina Martin & Lyn Morris)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Ampoter Kouros (Christina Martin & Mike Hamblyn)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Ampoter Georgio (Christina Martin)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Jasmin Noir (Christina Martin)
Baby of Breed: Ampoter Chrome Legend (Christina Martin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ampoter Whif ' Cherry Blossom (Christina Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Tuscamada kiwi cruzin (A & A O'Callaghan)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ampoter Mythique D'Orient (Christina Martin)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Luna (Christina Martin)