Central North Island Utility & Non Sporting Dog Assn (SHOW 2) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
NZ Ch Ampoter Blackstar (E Beattie)
Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Baby in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Labohrem Marvels Deadpool (Sue Tahere)


Group 1 - Toys


Group 2 - Terriers


Group 3 - Gundogs



Group 4 - Hounds


Group 5 - Working Dogs



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Roski Bentayga Crusing (K K & R J Mihaka)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Alpinstolz Eyes to Envy (L Hardegger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Mrs Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Roski Rocketman (K K & R J Mihaka)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roski Bentayga Crusing (K K & R J Mihaka)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix UnexpectedDelivery (P & K Goodwill)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Redsomore Bullets & Aces (Imp AUST) (Heather Wood & Dallas Wood)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Only Need One Shot (Imp AUST) (Scott Sandford / R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sambonnie wish me luck (Helen harris)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Natleez Voilets In The Meadow (L Collier & N Fitzsimmons)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kortmar Kubo Sakura Blossom (Imp AUST) (Chris Pike)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Alyeshka Everlasting Light (S Halliday/ T Letele & D Koolen)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Thanx For Coming (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
NZ Ch Ampoter Blackstar (E Beattie)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Sanlyn Pick Up Sticks (S Macklin)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Labohrem Marvels Deadpool (Sue Tahere)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
NZ Ch Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Great Dane
NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)

Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Res Dog CC: Corcols Welcom To My Nitemare (Noel Hirovanaa & Michelle Corley)

Chow Chow
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charizelle Witches Brew (Giselle Jeannes)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Charizelle Spells 'N Tells (Giselle Fletcher & Marilyn Storey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Labohrem Marvels Deadpool (Sue Tahere)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Gesundheit Senorita Dulcia (Errol Tooth)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Warpaint Bilbo Baggins at Congistador (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Warpaint After The Goldrush (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arashi Sophie's Choice (Susan George)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Talbothights Tiz Juliet (Mrs Susan George)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Kateisha Dario Grande (Miss S Donaldson / Ms Y Smith / Mr J Stanton)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: The Dutchess Of Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: The Duke Of Lombaadi (Julia Earnshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Gai Gamin Victorious At Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)

Schipperke
BOB & Baby of Breed: Sanlyn Pick Up Sticks (S Macklin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn I Believe I Can Fly (S Macklin)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Caraglen's Painted Gold (Carolyn Pemberton)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Blackstar (E Beattie)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gwylim Vanilla Ice (E Beattie)