Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (South Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Baby in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Zaliamstaff King Of The Ring (AI) (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Japanese Spitz
NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Rainforest Coal N (L Houtos & R Moody)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Showbiz We'll Never Be Royals (A Limmer)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Rainforest Coal N (L Houtos & R Moody)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
Baby of Breed: Celtic Rose of Heathcote (Petra Sims)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Possibly Pyro at Beesholme (Jackie Howell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Moonstruck Blueberry Pie at Beesholme (Jackie Howell)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nouveau Melrose (Laraine Houtos)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Showbiz We'll Never Be Royals (A Limmer)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Felcore Chekk Me Out at Pillango (S J & T A Bottlik)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Zaliamstaff King Of The Ring (AI) (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
Open in Group: Border Terrier
NZ Ch Dunrobin Teasel (Katie Robinson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Luv Me Or Leave Me (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Zaliamstaff King Of The Ring (AI) (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
Res Bitch CC: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dunrobin Teasel (Katie Robinson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Broc Aon Blaine Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cultraidh Anlon Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Keilah Curadh of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Living Doll (C Tolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Louda Than Words (C Tolley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxdale Hot Shot (Paula Simpson)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Charlemagne Jezebel (M G & P G Simpson)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Norwester Audacious (Jill Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Norwester Broadsword (Jill Watson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Winterlea Painted Image (Judith Hyslop)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Chasers Perfect Peach (Mrs Lynne' Cooper)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)

Bracco Italiano
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Treufreund Noughts n Crosses (Sarah Asher)
Res Dog CC: Arosa Celtic Storm (L Harry & M Reichmuth)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Winterlea Painted Image (Judith Hyslop)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Seacove Privateer RN (D & D Legat / S Asher)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Winterlea Lord's Image (Judith Hyslop)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Charnnah Love in the Dark (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman Some Kind Of Trouble (C & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Freeman See What Love Did To Me (Belinda Taylor)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Chasers Perfect Peach (Mrs Lynne' Cooper)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Play The Game (Jenny Hamilton)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Borzoi
NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Kana-Ka A Sable In My Stable (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Jillayla Lots of Giggles (Roz Cooper)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jillayla Lots of Giggles (Roz Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Jillayla Good For Giggle (Roz Cooper)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Jillayla The Midas Touch (Roz Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Spread The Happy (Karla Magnus)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Wheatlands Where Do We Go Now (G Hindmarsh)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xtravagance (Wendy Finlayson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Here By Request Markwell (Mr R Manning)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Taylor Made Of Markwell (Belinda Taylor)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby of Breed: Kana-Ka A Sable In My Stable (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
NZ Ch Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Corindale Rising Of Feenix (Susan Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
NZ Ch Flandresfarm Baby Driver (T D Lawrence)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Roselane Elston lad (J R Davidson & E L Riley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Corindale Rising Of Feenix (Susan Hughes)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trogun Bridgestone Baby (Trudy Gallavin)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Applecross Arctic Aurora (Anne Swaanen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Clan-Abby NZ-Royal-Dream (Yi Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ P Vos)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosshire don't walk away renee at Basara (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh & Mrs Ann Ross)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm Baby Driver (T D Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Roselane Elston lad (J R Davidson & E L Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roselane Hi Society Plus (J R Davidson & E L Riley)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Summer N Silva (Kay Sime)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Westfield Armadeus (Jon Field)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Westfield Gossip Girl (Jon & Amy Field)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Boxer
Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)

Boxer
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rampage Thru The Look'n Glass (Barbara Hawker)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mavquade Watch A Winner (Gail Cocklin)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Patonshill Habanero (Rick Gilchrist)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Patonshill Indigo-Velvet (AI) (Rochelle Harris)

Rottweiler
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Belzand Believe It Im Magic (Anne- Marie Forde/ M Bell & C Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Belzand Dude With Attitude (M Bell & C Anderson)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Out O' The Woods (Mrs Lynn Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Just For You (Mrs Lynn Miller)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tai Yuan Dare Devil Of Deblyns (Lynn Miller)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Gefion Miss January of Mankoko (C Hoeben / S & A Chrisstoffels)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Talbothights Love This Game (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Talbothights Playin The Game (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
NZ & Aust Ch Neilros First Edition (Imp AUST) (Donna Abernethy & Ali Tabrett)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weilion Lorenzo (Gloria Jackson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Neilros First Edition (Imp AUST) (Donna Abernethy & Ali Tabrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ & Spl Gr Ch Paceaway Tearz From Heaven At Zolandia (Imp AUST) (Pam Norman)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gefion Miss January of Mankoko (C Hoeben / S & A Chrisstoffels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Silent Wispa's (AI) (B,M&H Tolley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talbothights Playin The Game (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)
Baby of Breed: Talbothights Love This Game (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)