Gore & Districts Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (South Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)

Baby in Show: Norwich Terrier
Norwester Broadsword (Jill Watson)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
NZ Ch Taylor Made Of Markwell (Belinda Taylor)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
NZ Ch Zipadedoda Top Gun (Imp AUST) (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Felcore Chekk Me Out at Pillango (S J & T A Bottlik)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zipadedoda Top Gun (Imp AUST) (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Overtop Top Secret At Zipadedoda (Imp HKG) (Jo & Gerard Price / Jin Song & Julia Jeffrey)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Celtic Rose of Heathcote (Petra Sims)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson-Franks & Mr Robin Gray)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Felcore Chekk Me Out at Pillango (S J & T A Bottlik)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Baby in Group: Norwich Terrier
Norwester Broadsword (Jill Watson)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
NZ Ch Keilah Curadh of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Zaliamstaff King Of The Ring (AI) (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Luv Me Or Leave Me (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Dunrobin Teasel (Katie Robinson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Keilah Curadh of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cultraidh Anlon Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Broc Aon Blaine Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Living Doll (C Tolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Louda Than Words (C Tolley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxdale Hot Shot (Paula Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Charlemagne Rebel Rouser (C Tolley)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Norwester Broadsword (Jill Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Norwester Audacious (Jill Watson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Chasers Perfect Peach (Mrs Lynne' Cooper)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bicerin Amore (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Freeman Guardian Angel (Chris & Belinda Taylor)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Novice of Breed: Sailema Ritches Romance (Barbara Wickstead)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treufreund Noughts n Crosses (Sarah Asher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy (S Asher)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Seacove Privateer RN (D & D Legat / S Asher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Winterlea Painted Image (Judith Hyslop)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Winterlea Lord's Image (Judith Hyslop)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Freeman See What Love Did To Me (Belinda Taylor)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Baby of Breed: Chasers Perfect Peach (Mrs Lynne' Cooper)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Benbridge Have I Told U Latley (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
NZ Ch Taylor Made Of Markwell (Belinda Taylor)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Basset Hound
NZ Ch Hunterspark Mr Harrison (Lynn Bevan/ Wendy Hewitt & Martin Hewitt)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Mr Harrison (Lynn Bevan/ Wendy Hewitt & Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Bright As Bright (Karla Magnus)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Spread The Happy (Karla Magnus)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sweet Sally of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Taylor Made Of Markwell (Belinda Taylor)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)
Puppy of Breed: Freeman-dac Wont Back Down (Belinda Taylor)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Spilaridge Hushovd Thor (Petra Sims)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Benbridge Have I Told U Latley (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Res Bitch CC: Benbridge Citadel Of Dreams (Fiona Morrow)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
NZ Ch Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Border Collie
NZ Ch Clan-Abby NZ-Royal-Dream (Yi Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ P Vos)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trogun Bridgestone Baby (Trudy Gallavin)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Clan-Abby NZ-Royal-Dream (Yi Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ P Vos)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosshire don't walk away renee at Basara (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh & Mrs Ann Ross)
Res Bitch CC: Applecross Arctic Aurora (Anne Swaanen)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Kay Sime)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Basara secret masterpiece (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Summer N Silva (Kay Sime)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Belzand Cutting Edge (M Bell & C Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Patonshill Habanero (Rick Gilchrist)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Boxer
Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Mavquade Watch A Winner (Gail Cocklin)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Patonshill Indigo-Velvet (AI) (Rochelle Harris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Patonshill Habanero (Rick Gilchrist)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Belzand Cutting Edge (M Bell & C Anderson)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alpine Wishful Thinking (D Wilson & M Quinn)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Alpine Devils Wish (Rose & Bruce Northway / Mel Quinn)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Out O' The Woods (Mrs Lynn Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Just For You (Mrs Lynn Miller)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tai Yuan Dare Devil Of Deblyns (Lynn Miller)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Mrs Christine & Miss Georgia Nash)
Runner Up in Group: Japanese Spitz
NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
NZ Ch Talbothights Madam Clovalea (Ashleigh Milford & Lois Butler)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
NZ & Aust Ch Neilros First Edition (Imp AUST) (Donna Abernethy & Ali Tabrett)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Neilros First Edition (Imp AUST) (Donna Abernethy & Ali Tabrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Neilros Purple Haze (Imp AUST) (Miss Donna M Abernethy & Alison Tabrett)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Talbothights Madam Clovalea (Ashleigh Milford & Lois Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Talbothights Tiz Lady Sass (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)
Baby of Breed: Talbothights Forget Da Rules (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Lord-Kaos (Joanne M Glasson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Mrs Christine & Miss Georgia Nash)