Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)
Junior in Show: Airedale Terrier
NZ Ch Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Great Dane
NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
NZ Ch Tai Yuan Playing with Fire (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers & Cath Tippett)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Lowchen
NZ Gr Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Happy Days of ForrestBlack (Tanya Dowd & Debbie Hutton)

Australian Silky Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Payco's Timothy Lad (Julie Mattsson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Karakush Orange isth New Black (Imp AUST) (P J Hedges)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pixie (Anne Porter & Chris Holloway)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chiisana Samurai No Musuko (E G & C M Potts)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Asahi (E G & C M Potts)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Chiisana Ni-Bai No Sutekina (E G & C M Potts)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Kiss N Tell At Cheraton (Virginia Barlow)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Playing with Fire (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers & Cath Tippett)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Mystical Nite Fire (Gloria Shepherd)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)
Puppy of Breed: Happy Days of ForrestBlack (Tanya Dowd & Debbie Hutton)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Spl Gr Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas(Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
NZ Ch Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Evahill Heavenly Hazel (Judy Campbell)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Boromir Blame the Fates of Vortex (Zoe Shanly)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Boromir Triple Vision From Vortex (A Whiteman / L Flegg / H Holland)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Evahill Heavenly Hazel (Judy Campbell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lynmar Snow's Final Fall (Linda C Strongman)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lynmar A Rivers Whisper (Linda C Strongman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Zoendy Selene (Joanne Knighton)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas(Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Legeartis As You Like It (Anastasia Shadrina)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Dream Weaver (Alison Marett)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson & P Gordon)

Bracco Italiano
BOB & Baby of Breed: Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)
R/UP BOB: Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Avila Limited Edition (Anne Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)

Flat Coated Retriever
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiwiline Life of Riley (K & K Dickins / V Pratt)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treufreund Luck of the Draw (Louise Mark)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Arosa Causin' Chaos (AI) (M L Reichmuth & P Hay)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson & P Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Runa Mile In M'shus (AI) (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)
Puppy of Breed: Seacove Nautilus (Jan Bedford)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
Baby of Breed: Carnmellis What About Me (Pip Simmons)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Calico Jack (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Afonderi All the Way May (N McBurney & J McBurney)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Whippet
Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Ricciarelli (AI) (T Hubbard & T Uerata)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Gate Crasher (Amorine Ward)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mayvale's Californian-Dreamin (Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Russian Dancer (Wendy Finlayson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachsford Time For Laughter (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Nasus Chrishemsworth (Imp AUST) (D & K Hardwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cerberus Vesta at Dachsford (S Van der Pol & K Hardwick)
Baby of Breed: Cerberus Wiccan's Laughter (S Van der Pol & K Hardwick)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Dachsford So You Think (D & K Hardwick)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sandridge Perfect Lady Nia (Peter Boyes)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Baby of Breed: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral Henderson)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Rushndol Arti Pharti for Arjuna (Libby Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Anita & Coral Henderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ukulunga Rodeo Drive (T Gould)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Dreamstreets Aurora Australis (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
NZ Ch Flandresfarm American Playboy (Danielle Schouten & Teresa Lawrence)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Dreamstreets Aurora Australis (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Ukulunga Rodeo Drive (T Gould)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ukulunga Let's Celebrate (Kat Jackson)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American Playboy (Danielle Schouten & Teresa Lawrence)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Luceo Sogno di Venezia (Cathy Mackenzie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Toatahi Nine Inch Nails (J King and N Clayton)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Der Ingolsta Emelda Markos (Cathy Mackenzie)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Toatahi Just Push Play (J King & N Clayton)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Beaucourt Pinkie Promise (Cheryl Aalen)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)
Runner Up in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Open in Group: Dobermann
NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Deja Vu Von Romanshof (Imp) (A Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Imagin Absolut Regret (M/ N & R Gadsdon)

Boxer
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Roski Rocketman (K K & R J Mihaka)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Two For The Show At Armit (Melissa Armit)

Italian Corso Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Itacor Ebony Dream (Imp AUST) (S Mischefski)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kalisa Dream Weaver (J Simpson)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Kortmar Kubo Sakura Blossom (Imp AUST) (Chris Pike)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alyeshka Everlasting Light (S Halliday/ T Letele & D Koolen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Snowolf Life's Adventure (Liesl Eksteen & Giselle Jeannes)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Thanx For Coming (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ling Quan Meng (China)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
NZ Ch Warfare vu Valentino (Rebecca Dalglish & Vanessa Joyce)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Labohrem Marvels Deadpool (Sue Tahere)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
NZ Ch Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Great Dane
NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Izabull My Iron Man (Beverly Ann Dudeck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bullyk First Lady (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Puppy of Breed: Izabull King Louis (Beverly Dudeck)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Warfare vu Valentino (Rebecca Dalglish & Vanessa Joyce)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Warfare vu Floki (Rebecca Dalglish and Vannessa Joyce)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Warfare Vu Lagertha (Vannessa Joyce)
Puppy of Breed: Labohrem Marvels Deadpool (Sue Tahere)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Congistador Frodo Baggins (R & P Lowe)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mondial Save the Best for Last (Sue Howard)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arashi Sophie's Choice (Susan George)
Baby of Breed: Talbothights Tiz Juliet (Mrs Susan George)

Keeshond
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Lhasa Apso
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silver Sheen at Whitout (Wendy E Jellyman)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kateisha Dario Grande (Miss S Donaldson / Ms Y Smith / Mr J Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
Junior of Breed: Rebox Summer Romance (Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Res Bitch CC: Aztlon Inari (Angela Dalton)
Baby of Breed: Aztlon Harlequin (Vivian Hartley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Khyisenge I Dreamz Of Jeannie (Jane Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)