Auckland Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Assn (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dalmatian
NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)
Puppy in Show: Bulldog
Izabull King Louis (Beverly Dudeck)
Open in Show: Rottweiler
NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)


Group 1 - Toys


Group 2 - Terriers


Group 3 - Gundogs



Group 4 - Hounds


Group 5 - Working Dogs



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Imagin Absolut Regret (M/ N & R Gadsdon)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Two For The Show At Armit (Melissa Armit)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Redsomore Bullets & Aces (Imp AUST) (Heather Wood & Dallas Wood)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kalisa Dream Weaver (J Simpson)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alyeshka Everlasting Light (S Halliday/ T Letele & D Koolen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bulldog
Izabull King Louis (Beverly Dudeck)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Gai Gamin Victorious At Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
NZ Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Izabull King Louis (Beverly Dudeck)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Izabull My Iron Man (Beverly Ann Dudeck)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charizelle Pink Potion (B Falconer & T Gould)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Warfare Vu Pepe Le Pew (Vannessa Joyce)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Warfare vu Floki (Rebecca Dalglish and Vannessa Joyce)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondial Save the Best for Last (Sue Howard)

Keeshond
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Gai Gamin Victorious At Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: The Dutchess Of Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: The Duke Of Lombaadi (Julia Earnshaw)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Aztlon Hsi Hsing (Janet McAleer)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Dont Forget D Joker (Jane Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Aztlon Mr Parti McDreamy (Vivian Hartley)