Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 19-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: Samoyed
Oscarbi Lorde It Over Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson-Franks & Mr Robin Gray)
Minor in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Sarolta On Angel Wings (L & R Halliwell / T Bray)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
NZ Ch Inchcolm A Single Malt (Barbara Crocker)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ho Jeng-Long (Taiwan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson-Franks & Mr Robin Gray)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Lowchen
NZ Gr Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
Baby in Group: Pug
ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Mystical Fire Dust (Gloria Shepherd)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / J Ch Serbia & Montenegro Ch Luxury Love Avero (Imp RUS) (Anne Batiste)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Puppy of Breed: Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Old Rowley Cyprian (W Murdoch & B Murdoch)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Flash Back (Y Tester)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Payco's Timothy Lad (Julie Mattsson)

Havanese
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aare Sabio Miara (Tim Delaney)

Japanese Chin
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Kiss N Tell At Cheraton (Virginia Barlow)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Pinquest Valar Morghulis (Aimee Hamlin)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Pinquest The North Remembers CGCS (Aimee Hamlin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Panache Candle In The Wind (Solitaire Robertson & Phil Kersey)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson-Franks & Mr Robin Gray)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Mystical Fire Dust (Gloria Shepherd)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: I EM MA Duchess of Tribble (Trish Tribble)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
Baby of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Antonio Mracevic (Montenegro)

Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Glenbogle Just A Cracka at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Ch Legeartis As You Like It (Anastasia Shadrina)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenbogle Just A Cracka at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bordour Bespoke (Nicola Swan)
Baby of Breed: Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Princess Gift of Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Riley)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Dream Machine (Imp AUST) (Lenore Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oakway Rob Roy (Vern Dormer)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Oakway Lochness Monster (Lenore & Patricia Halliwell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Hollybrook Off The Radar (Kathy McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zoendy Selene (Joanne Knighton)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Legeartis As You Like It (Anastasia Shadrina)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas(Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Baby of Breed: Ozwheat Earth Angel (Ms Bev Knight)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Helsinge Rebel Force (Mark Andersen)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Anevay One N Only (Janette Butcher)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Singh (India)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Deveron Caught In The Moment (Imp AUST) (Karen Leslie)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
NZ Spr & Aust Ch Glenstar Darkside of the Moon (D A Hanson)

Bracco Italiano
BOB & Baby of Breed: Tesoro Summer Rose (J Barraclough & M Williamson)
R/UP BOB: Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rom Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ROM) (J Mirto, R Mirto, M Williamson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Janan Absolutely Fabulous (Dr J Bryce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sailema Ritches Romance (Barbara Wickstead)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can & NZ Ch Legacyk Rockin' at Arosa (Imp CAN) (M L Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust/NZ CH Arosa Ur All Class (AI) (M L Reichmuth)
Puppy of Breed: Eightcarat Rumour Has It (Deanna Pender)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Summer Rain (Liz Steed)
Baby of Breed: Goldsmith Well Blow Me Down (Kirsten Price)
Puppy of Breed: Mistymoor Fly Me To The Moon (J Cook)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Mistymoor Take It To The Limit (Jan Cook)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Deveron Caught In The Moment (Imp AUST) (Karen Leslie)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby Pinball Wizard (Kath Lodge)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Pineridge Destiny By Design (Shona Sherrard)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Mickey's NZ Edition of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr & Aust Ch Glenstar Darkside of the Moon (D A Hanson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glynfyre About to be at Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)

Pointer
Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Diamonds and Rust (Kath Lodge)
Junior of Breed: Motivo Silver Starlite of Sgurr (Alysha Judson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weissenberg Dancn in The Dark (Kathy White)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi All the Way May (N McBurney & J McBurney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Calico Jack (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Radiantmist Snow White (AI) (Imp AUST) (J McBurney & N McBurney)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ho Jeng-Long (Taiwan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Cerberus Pandora at Dachsford (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Jambo Brava Auksinis Feniksas (Elizabeth Cubley)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
NZ Ch Stefara Dont push my Buttons (M Mattock)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Beagle
NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Omega Centauri (Erika Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Bocconotto (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Shotgun Sally (Jill Brooker)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cemac Where You Lead (Chelsea Macklin)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mayvale's Californian-Dreamin (Wendy Finlayson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Sarkville Rubyrose at Kernoel (Karen Hatfull)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Stefara Dont push my Buttons (M Mattock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch All About Design of Markwell (Solitaire Robertson)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Stefara In A Nut Shell (Mikayla Mattock)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stefara Ticket To Fame (Mikayla Mattock)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Yovohei Glam A Girl Libbi Wire (Mrs Yvonne Everett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Yovohei Roxi (Yvonne Everett)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Nasus Chrishemsworth (Imp AUST) (D & K Hardwick)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Cerberus Pandora at Dachsford (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jambo Brava Auksinis Feniksas (Elizabeth Cubley)
Baby of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Brenda Pender)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Bindura Jewel Thief (Tui Cherry)
Res Bitch CC: Rushndol Arti Pharti for Arjuna (Libby Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Anita & Coral Henderson)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Taylords Marlee In Red (Kay Taylor)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Sarolta On Angel Wings (L & R Halliwell / T Bray)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Eastaussie One Eyed Bandit (Imp AUST) (Jane Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Taylords Marlee In Red (Kay Taylor)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Ashbek King Of The Mountain (Ashleigh Jenkins-Hoult)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dreamstreets Aurora Australis (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Ukulunga So What (B Falconer)
Res Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ukulunga Just Like Fire (B Falconer)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen Here You Come Again (Imp AUST) (Jenny Rutherford)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American Playboy (Danielle Schouten & Teresa Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tacbrave Star N TheKnight (Imp AUST) (M Palmer)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Silva Moonlite (M Palmer)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Oakway Kudos (P / L & R Halliwell / T Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Der Ingolsta Ebonee (Lesley Kersey)
Minor of Breed: Sarolta On Angel Wings (L & R Halliwell / T Bray)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Baby of Breed: Beaucourt Pinkie Promise (Cheryl Aalen)
Puppy of Breed: Beaucourt System Shock (Cheryl Aalen)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kawera Black Iced Sunrise At Pinemist (W O'Callaghan/D Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kawera Knight Hawk (W O'Callaghan/H Wald)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan/B Smeeton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kelbryn Choo Choo Mama (AI) (Leigh Craw)
Baby of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Samoyed
Oscarbi Lorde It Over Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
NZ Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Alpinstolz Eyes to Envy (L Hardegger)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Quintessence (Linda Jury)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Baby of Breed: Kadence Ace Of Hearts (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Kadence Slam It (AI) (Aynsley Downie)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Almastem Just Bronx (Emma Hunt & Gary Boyce)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Two For The Show At Armit (Melissa Armit)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dogesfordgs Narni (Emma Hunt & Laura Kennedy)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Oscarbi Lorde It Over Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Alpine American Dream (M Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alpine As You Wish (Melanie Quinn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bannerbrite Breathing Fire at Snowolf (Imp AUST) (Giselle Fletcher & Laura Simpson)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lusanne Down the Rabbit Hole (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)

Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Sanlyn Pick Up Sticks (S Macklin)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Cristabo Elusive Dreamz (Carla Peck)
Puppy in Group: Bulldog
Izabull King Louis (Beverly Dudeck)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
NZ Ch Inchcolm A Single Malt (Barbara Crocker)
Intermediate in Group: Bulldog
NZ Ch Izabull myironman (Beverly Ann Dudeck)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Izabull myironman (Beverly Ann Dudeck)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Izabull King Louis (Beverly Dudeck)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Minor of Breed: Trimbull I'm For The Present (TRIMBULL Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Corcols Jackknife Johnny (Michelle Corley)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)
Bitch CC: Cristabo We Got The Bling (Bronwen Munro)
Minor of Breed: Cristabo Elusive Dreamz (Carla Peck)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Charizelle Lytz Camera Lashz (Lisa Guy)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Warfare Vu Rakesha (Vannessa Joyce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Warfare vu Valentino (Rebecca Dalglish & Vanessa Joyce)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Congistador Frodo Baggins (R & P Lowe)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kafe Knock Em Dead (Imp AUST) (Kieran & Kira Hill)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan The Rose (Imp AUST) (Wendy Hicks)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Inchcolm A Single Malt (Barbara Crocker)

Poodle (Standard)
Bitch CC: Rebox Spring Apple Blossom (Miss R K Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Rebox Spring Ounce Obounce (Mrs Heather Morrison)
Junior of Breed: Rebox Summer Romance (Mrs Wendy Jellyman)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Magic (Julie Earnshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Gai Gamin What About Me (R T & A E Udy)
Puppy of Breed: The Duke Of Lombaadi (Julia Earnshaw)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Sanlyn Pickapocket (S Macklin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Sanlyn Pick Up Sticks (S Macklin)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)