Southern Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (South Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 1-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Bouvier des Flandres
Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)
Runner Up in Show: Great Dane
Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)
Baby in Show: Bichon Frise
Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
Puppy in Show: Rottweiler
Kaurland Time Traveller At Brookvale (Janet Miller / Judith & Tony Marsh)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Dobermann
NZ Ch Patonshill Indigo-Velvet (AI) (Rochelle Harris)
Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust & NZ CH Wongan Stand and Deliver (Imp AUST) (Mark Lawrence & Catherine McManus)
Baby in Group: Bichon Frise
Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Possibly Pyro at Beesholme (Jackie Howell)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Overtop Top Secret At Zipadedoda (Imp HKG) (Jo & Gerard Price / Jin Song & Julia Jeffrey)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Cavtrivar Triple Eko Ex (Helen-Mary Sorensen)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tullana Summer Star (Kathy Morton & Mr A J Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro George Alexander (Belinda Stone)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Kathy M Morton & Mr A J Gibson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Upmarket Red Red Whine (M R Lawrence/ C A McManus & E Middleton)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Possibly Pyro at Beesholme (Jackie Howell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moonstruck Blueberry Pie at Beesholme (Jackie Howell)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ CH Wongan Stand and Deliver (Imp AUST) (Mark Lawrence & Catherine McManus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Basilika Aurora (Mark Lawrence & Catherine McManus)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Felcore Chekk Me Out at Pillango (S J & T A Bottlik)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Broc Aon Blaine Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Norwester Audacious (Jill Watson)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zaliamstaff Luv Me Or Leave Me (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Tophat N Tails (Diane Riley)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Montana Miss Demeanor (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)
Puppy of Breed: Montana Alter Ego (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Dunrobin Teasel (Katie Robinson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Raiden Jack Napier (K Joyce)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cultraidh Anlon Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Broc Aon Blaine Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Keilah Curadh of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tasdale Shuch here she comes (Diane Riley)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Norwester Audacious (Jill Watson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Seacove Privateer RN (D & D Legat / S Asher)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jedaka Ginger On Tinder (Imp AUST) (N & R Trainor)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy (S Asher)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Imp AUST) (Rae Bank & Fiona Dempster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr To Kill A Mockingbird (Ms Rae Bank & Ms Fiona Dempster)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Seacove Privateer RN (D & D Legat / S Asher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gofetch Northern Muse for Drumtreve (Lynley Drummond)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Drumtreve Oh So-Special (Lynley Drummond)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Gwyndara Leave Me Breathless (Imp AUST) (M Lawrence & C McManus / T & L Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gwyndara Set Fire To The Rain (Imp Aust) (M R Lawrence/ C A McManus// T & L Jones)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cowanheights One Nights Wish (Mr Simon Monson)
Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights All Aces (Mr Simon Monson)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Borzoi
NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Jillayla Good For Giggle (Roz Cooper)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Mr Harrison (Lynn Bevan/ Wendy Hewitt & Martin Hewitt)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Spread The Happy (Karla Magnus)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Bright As Bright (Karla Magnus)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xtravagance (Wendy Finlayson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mayvale's Californian-Gold (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Delorean v Oxymoron (Imp NETH) (Christine Small)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Berizza Breaking The Ice At Senjabi (Imp AUST) (Christine Small)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Fleetwood Siena (Mrs Jenny Benjamin)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ SPR Ch Benbridge I Will Survive (Tony Fox & Hank Faifua)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Benbridge Have I Told U Latley (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
NZ Ch Basara secret masterpiece (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun The Buttler (Sarah Abelson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosshire don't walk away renee at Basara (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh & Mrs Ann Ross)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Basara secret masterpiece (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
NZ Ch Regalmast Wotjobaluk (IMP-AUS) (Sean Deery)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Denista D MacedonianQueen (Imp AUST) (D Reeve)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Kaurland Time Traveller At Brookvale (Janet Miller / Judith & Tony Marsh)
Junior in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
NZ Ch Tai Yuan Just For You (Mrs Lynn Miller)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Dobermann
NZ Ch Patonshill Indigo-Velvet (AI) (Rochelle Harris)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Regalmast Wotjobaluk (IMP-AUS) (Sean Deery)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Patonshill Indigo-Velvet (AI) (Rochelle Harris)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Kaurland Time Traveller At Brookvale (Janet Miller / Judith & Tony Marsh)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lealsam You Are My Hero (D Reeve)
Baby of Breed: Denista D MacedonianQueen (Imp AUST) (D Reeve)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Out O' The Woods (Mrs Lynn Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Just For You (Mrs Lynn Miller)
Baby of Breed: Tai Yuan Dare Devil Of Deblyns (Lynn Miller)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Great Dane
Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
NZ Ch Secret Design Of Savoir (Mrs Betty Roberts & Ms Deanna Jose)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
NZ & Spl Gr Ch Paceaway Tearz From Heaven At Zolandia (Imp AUST) (Pam Norman)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Spl Gr Ch Paceaway Tearz From Heaven At Zolandia (Imp AUST) (Pam Norman)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Talbothights To Be Or Not Too Be (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Talbothights Tiz Lady Sass (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Secret Design Of Savoir (Mrs Betty Roberts & Ms Deanna Jose)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Game Keeper of Savoir (Betty Roberts/ D Jose)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vindora Show Me The Money (R Chesmar & D Boyd)