Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (South Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 17-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Rottweiler
NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Runner Up in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
Intermediate in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Kimberley Frazer/Emma Case Peters)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
NZ Sup Ch & Spl Gr Ch I Had A Dream Of Taff (Taff Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Alison Cowin (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust & NZ CH Wongan Stand and Deliver (Imp AUST) (Mark Lawrence & Catherine McManus)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust & China Ch Overtop Top Boy (Imp HKG) (Jo & Gerard Price Julia Jeffrey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Kathy M Morton & Mr A J Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro George Alexander (Belinda Stone)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Payco's Just Dolly Parton (Junell Moss)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Koreke A Kodak Moment At Yacanto (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koreke Sol Invictus (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koreke Versace On The Floor (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moonstruck Blueberry Pie at Beesholme (Jackie Howell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Possibly Pyro at Beesholme (Jackie Howell)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Showbiz We'll Never Be Royals (A Limmer)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Panache for Enzo (Solitaire Robertson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ CH Wongan Stand and Deliver (Imp AUST) (Mark Lawrence & Catherine McManus)
Puppy of Breed: Felcore Chekk Me Out at Pillango (S J & T A Bottlik)
Junior of Breed: Basilika Aurora (Mark Lawrence & Catherine McManus)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sweetess I Have A Dream (Imp AUST) (Ashleigh Rogers / Anna Ancell / Kristy De Freitas)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Tasdale Shuch here she comes (Diane Riley)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Ch Charlemagne Living Doll (C Tolley)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Cut To The Chase (Zeta Jordan / Jordan Klenner/Erin Harkess)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Outbackred Rahna Jubilee (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Tasdale Tophat N Tails (Diane Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Montana Alter Ego (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Montana Miss Demeanor (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Shandrys Im A Jewel (Andy S Johnstone)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Reichund Ragamuffin Man (Lori Amlehn)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Dunrobin Teasel (Katie Robinson)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Raiden Jack Napier (K Joyce)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: I Got Mine At Jura (Erin Harkess)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Birselaw Highlander (Imp SCO) (Ms Hilary Calvert)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Trevlac Isla-of-the-Isles (Mrs I Calvert)
Baby of Breed: Broc Aon Blaine Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Whisprin Jack (Jamie & Carrie Tolley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Living Doll (C Tolley)
Baby of Breed: Foxdale Hot Shot (Paula Simpson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tasdale Shuch here she comes (Diane Riley)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Norwester Audacious (Jill Watson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Norwester Golden Endeavour (Jill Watson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Zeracious Locked and Loaded (Imp AUST) (Mr Clinton Hoeben)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Oakamoor Mystical Spell (Leana Bartle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Ch Garvagh Eternal Flame (M Lawrence / C McManus / S Lawrence)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Gwyndara Set Fire To The Rain (Imp Aust) (M R Lawrence/ C A McManus// T & L Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman You Can Pick A Daisy (C & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bicerin Amore (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Erinveine Jacinth Rose (Imp AUST) (Helen Dupe)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cardhu I Dream A Dream (Imp AUST) (Mr N & Mrs R Trainor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailema Ritches Romance (Barbara Wickstead)
Junior of Breed: Silvaspring Salvation at Sailema (Imp AUST) (Barbara Nolan Wickstead)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy (S Asher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Incredibl Journy (Sarah & Charlotte Asher)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)
Junior of Breed: Lionspoint Gracie's Legacee (Kelly Elson)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Imp AUST) (Rae Bank & Fiona Dempster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr To Kill A Mockingbird (Ms Rae Bank & Ms Fiona Dempster)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charnnah Love in the Dark (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman Coming At Ya (C & B Taylor)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Garvagh Eternal Flame (M Lawrence / C McManus / S Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Gwyndara Leave Me Breathless (Imp AUST) (M Lawrence & C McManus / T & L Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gwyndara Set Fire To The Rain (Imp Aust) (M R Lawrence/ C A McManus// T & L Jones)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)
Baby of Breed: Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Jillayla Lots of Giggles (Roz Cooper)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Benbridge Have I Told U Latley (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Borzoi
NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Jillayla Good For Giggle (Roz Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Jillayla Lots of Giggles (Roz Cooper)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jillayla The Midas Touch (Roz Cooper)
Res Dog CC: Jillayla Fun Times Ahead (Roz Cooper)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Mr Harrison (Lynn Bevan/ Wendy Hewitt & Martin Hewitt)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Spread The Happy (Karla Magnus)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave It's GetN Hot N Here (Amorine Ward)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xtravagance (Wendy Finlayson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly bad bad bandit (Imp AUST) (Pamela Holmes)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Perfect Conquest of Markwell (Robert W Manning)
Junior of Breed: Just Lili of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Delorean v Oxymoron (Imp NETH) (Christine Small)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Berizza Breaking The Ice At Senjabi (Imp AUST) (Christine Small)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Fleetwood Siena (Mrs Jenny Benjamin)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ SPR Ch Benbridge I Will Survive (Tony Fox & Hank Faifua)
Puppy of Breed: Benbridge Have I Told U Latley (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Shado-Lan's Smoke-Screen (D Henderson / J & D Clark)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Border Collie
NZ Ch Lochmoah The Time Traveller (E M Garlick)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun The Buttler (Sarah Abelson)
Baby of Breed: Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochmoah The Time Traveller (E M Garlick)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosshire don't walk away renee at Basara (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh & Mrs Ann Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (Johanna Vos-Butler)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Fairenvy Fudge Im Precious (Imp AUST) (Kaye Bowler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Trumps R High (Kaye Bowler)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lavenham Love Is All Around (Judith Madeley)
Puppy of Breed: Lochburn Summer N Silva (Kay Sime)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Reichund Boombastic (Suzanne Campbell /Shikarna Mcnally)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Shelton Troupador (L Diamanti)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Shelton Byond Th' Starz (L Diamanti)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
Puppy of Breed: Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Kimberley Frazer/Emma Case Peters)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Lusanne Down the Rabbit Hole (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Junior in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kugel Myfanwy Fernackerpan (Sean Deery)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Akylah Heaven Beside Me At Willowbend (Jessica Gibson & Rachel Collins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waterlea's All U Need Is Love (Anna Winter / Vicki & Wayne Mills)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Debruk At The Leading Edge At Shadday (Helene Street & IT & SR Maguigan)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Moloscyg Hells Flame Boy (Imp AUST) (Laura kennedy)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Belzand Believe It Im Magic (Anne- Marie Forde/ M Bell & C Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Kaurland Time Traveller At Brookvale (Janet Miller / Judith & Tony Marsh)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lealsam You Are My Hero (D Reeve)
Baby of Breed: Denista D MacedonianQueen (Imp AUST) (D Reeve)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Akeisha Yurocka My Love (Jo Jules)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Krugleigh Coopernook Christoph (Imp AUST) (Jude Tarr & Mark Patton)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Kimberley Frazer/Emma Case Peters)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Alpine Speed Of Sound (Melanie Quinn)
Puppy of Breed: Alpine Devils Wish (Rose & Bruce Northway / Mel Quinn)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Out O' The Woods (Mrs Lynn Miller)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lusanne Down the Rabbit Hole (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Baby of Breed: Tai Yuan Dare Devil Of Deblyns (Lynn Miller)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
NZ Sup Ch & Spl Gr Ch I Had A Dream Of Taff (Taff Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Talbothights Playin The Game (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glomar Royal Kiss (Penny Calman)

Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)

Chow Chow
Res Dog CC & Baby (Dog) of Breed: Weilion Lorenzo (Gloria Jackson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Golden Girl (Bronwen Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Magic N Mayhem (Carla Peck)
Junior of Breed: Cristabo We Got The Bling (Bronwen Munro)
Open of Breed: NZ & Spl Gr Ch Paceaway Tearz From Heaven At Zolandia (Imp AUST) (Pam Norman)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gesundheit I'm Kharma l (Errol D Tooth)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Talbothights Playin The Game (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Talbothights Madam Clovalea (Ashleigh Milford & Lois Butler)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch & Spl Gr Ch I Had A Dream Of Taff (Taff Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Game Keeper of Savoir (Betty Roberts/ D Jose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Secret Design Of Savoir (Mrs Betty Roberts & Ms Deanna Jose)

Schipperke
Intermediate of Breed: Sanlyn When Nature Calls (Caitlin McPhail)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wuyu Crinkle Cut (P Jamieson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wuyu On Xmas Eve (P Jamieson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vindora Show Me The Money (R Chesmar & D Boyd)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Caerlaverock Iva - Mission (Mal & Victoria Jacques)