Pencarrow Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 6-Aug-17 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Legeartis As You Like It (Anastasia Shadrina)
Baby in Show: Bullmastiff
Waterlea Gucci Made T Measure (Vicki & Wayne Mills / Sinead Senior)
Puppy in Show: Smooth Fox Terrier
Charlemagne Living Doll (C Tolley)
Open in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Felcore Skys The Limit With Pillango (Pip Hancock/ Stephen & Tania Bottlik)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pug
Akudans King Of The Mountain (Lisa & Kristina Allan)
Baby in Group: Pug
Glomar I'm A Hot Shot (Mrs Penny Calman)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
NZ Ch Panache for Enzo (Solitaire Robertson)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ CH / J CH Serbia & Montenegro Luxury Love Avero (Imp RUS) (Anne Batiste)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Panache for Enzo (Solitaire Robertson)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Felcore Skys The Limit With Pillango (Pip Hancock/ Stephen & Tania Bottlik)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Akudans King Of The Mountain (Lisa & Kristina Allan)
Baby of Breed: Glomar I'm A Hot Shot (Mrs Penny Calman)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Legeartis As You Like It (Anastasia Shadrina)
Baby in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Pinnacle PS Eye Love You (Sandy & Amanda Evans)
Puppy in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Charlemagne Living Doll (C Tolley)
Intermediate in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
NZ Ch Charlemagne Louda Than Words (C Tolley)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dewton Mister Fox at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur/Amber Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Mossrose Princess Gift of Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Riley)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Magician (Amber Riley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Porscha (Sharyn McKandry/Amber Riley)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charlemagne Living Doll (C Tolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Louda Than Words (C Tolley)
Baby of Breed: Pinnacle PS Eye Love You (Sandy & Amanda Evans)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Legeartis As You Like It (Anastasia Shadrina)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (Imp AUST) (Darren & Tania Slade / Shane Avery &Tiffany Ross)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Rojeme Justa Sweet Dream (Darren & Tania Slade)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Oasis Lots More To Come (Rose Elle)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Weimaraner
NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Arctique Summer Rain (Liz Steed)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Milkwood Turn Me Loose (Dionne Pugh)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Summer Rain (Liz Steed)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karamu Fine Design (Rosemarie Cavaney)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kirkdell Image (Imp AUST) (Sharon Grant)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch AlpyneAir Coast to Coast (Imp AUST) (Sharon Grant & Brooklyn McDonald)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ivy League (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Dog CC: Brynmor Kool Kash (Kelly Te Reo)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Sarangrave Pandora's Box (Amorine Ward)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stefara Don't Push My Buttons (Mikayla Mattock)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Sarangrave Pandora's Box (Amorine Ward)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (AI) (Imp AUST) (Karla Magnus & Leigh Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch All About Design of Markwell (Solitaire Robertson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stefara Don't Push My Buttons (Mikayla Mattock)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr John Stanton (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
NZ Gr Ch Aubernee Be My Jo-Jo (Bruce & Faye Anderson)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
NZ Gr Ch Sabaranburg Highlander (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Cuebiyar Powder Monkey (Imp AUST) (Diana Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Llanddona Angel In Disguise of UKulunga (Bronwyn Falconer)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lochmoah The Time Traveller (E M Garlick)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Aubernee Be My Jo-Jo (Bruce & Faye Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Sabaranburg Highlander (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ita & NZ Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
NZ Ch Bannerbrite Badge of Honour for Snowolf (Imp AUST) (Giselle Fletcher)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Waterlea Gucci Made T Measure (Vicki & Wayne Mills / Sinead Senior)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Dobersmith Fanta Pants At Carridene (Caroline Matheson & Robert Williamson)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
NZ Ch Samonarch Touch The Sky (L Pothoven & K Magnus)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
Res Bitch CC: Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Mrs Linda Jury)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Ronin Sinner Takes All (AI) (Helene Owen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ronin Sinners are Grinners (AI) (Helene Owen)

Bullmastiff
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Waterlea Gucci Made T Measure (Vicki & Wayne Mills / Sinead Senior)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea's Georgie Girl (V & W Mills)
Puppy of Breed: Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Alice in Wonderland @ Parima (Martyn/ Lisa & Cassidy Slade / Sam Hedges)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf @ Parima (M Armit)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Carridene Sold My Soul At Martyn (Caroline Matheson & Robert Williamson)
Puppy of Breed: Dobersmith Fanta Pants At Carridene (Caroline Matheson & Robert Williamson)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cyndyers Night At The Opera (J Dyer)

Rottweiler
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalten's Gossip Girl (T Gempton)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sunshine True Colours (Ken & Anita Shugg)
Puppy of Breed: Sunshine Rem'ber Jalee (Anita Shugg)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Samonarch Touch The Sky (L Pothoven & K Magnus)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bannerbrite Badge of Honour for Snowolf (Imp AUST) (Giselle Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snowolf Anniversary of Life (T D Anderson)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Lusanne Not a Tonka Toy (G Neal & S Jobey)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Stefara King Arthur (Trudi Mattock)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr L Manners (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Ashalars Dressed For Success at Celerity (Sue Blair)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
NZ Ch Tamataki The Dreamcatcher (Claire Brooks)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Doukraan Send Me A Dream (Michelle Corley & Peter Collier & Trica van der Pauw Kraan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Doukraan Having A Ball (Michelle Corley / Peter Collier / Trice van der Pauw Krann)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cristabo Magic N Mayhem (Carla Peck)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Golden Girl (Bronwen Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck & Suzanne McKandry)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tamataki The Dreamcatcher (Claire Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Warfare vu Valentino (Rebecca Dalglish & Vanessa Joyce)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Monsieur Louis (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
Res Bitch CC: Gesundheit Adore Me (Graham Hagger/ Sherry Garrity & Errol Tooth)
Baby of Breed: Warfare Vu Floki (R Dalglish & V Joyce)
Puppy of Breed: Titan's Rebel Princess (S & L Lovell)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Warfare Vu Rakesha (Vannessa Joyce)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Baby: Kahnhond Thief of Hearts (Imp AUST) (P Brungar & G Youdale)

Miniature Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pudelicous Loyal To Whitout (Imp AUST) (Miss Erica Jellyman & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Me At Whitout (Miss E L Jellyman & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Res Dog CC: Inchcolm Te Tiki (Barbara Crocker & Terence Lomax)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Inchcolm Te Taonga (Barbara Crocker & Terence Lomax)

Standard Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alvalen Solar Blanco (Mrs Elena Stechik)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Chamarre's Tequila Sunrise (W E Jellyman)

Toy Poodle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gai Gamin Silva Elvira (R T & A E Udy)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Sanlyn Pickapocket (Sandra Macklin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sanlyn Now Would Be Good (Sandra Macklin)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Ashalars Dressed For Success at Celerity (Sue Blair)

Tibetan Spaniel
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Gothica-Rose (Jane Burke)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Hel-ter Skel-ter (Jane Burke)