Kumeu Kennel Association (BLUE SHOW) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 9-Jul-17 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Standard Poodle
Amer / Aust / NZ Ch Mangueira Da Maya (Imp USA) (J Stanton,Y Smith, D Cozart)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Puppy in Show: Beagle
NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (AI) (Imp AUST) (Karla Magnus & Leigh Gibson)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Bichon Frise
NZ Sup Ch Shandau Its All About Image (Mrs D Brown)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
NZ Sup Ch Shandau Its All About Image (Mrs D Brown)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
NZ Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shandau Its All About Image (Mrs D Brown)
Res Dog CC: NZ CH / J CH Serbia & Montenegro Luxury Love Avero (Imp RUS) (Anne Batiste)
Baby of Breed: Joyau A Love of Luxury (Anne Batiste)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Juleko Renascence Queen (T Tribble)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Return Of The Fire (Gloria Shepherd)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Alcazar Hi Firelite Dragon (Gloria Shepherd)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Barramba Ruby Red (Gloria Shepherd)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pomquest Purple Rain (Imp Aust) (Ruth Hennessey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Brackdell Song Of The Heart (Ruth Hennessey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Te Pampas Apomic Bomb (Trish Tribble)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Pop The Cork At Hugapug (Ann van Gijs & Donna Tolladay)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Asay In It To Win It (Ann van Gijs)
Baby of Breed: Renoir Dressed In Black (AI) (Judith Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Cosmique Teddy Bear (Judith Henderson)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Stoate (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Rojeme She's So Swellegant (S & G Meredith)
Baby in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Pinnacle PS Eye Love You (Sandy & Amanda Evans)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
NZ Ch Juscot Johnny Cash (J Sargent)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amstarfx Mission Complete (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaliamstaff Party After Dark at Arcon (AI) (Anita Henderson)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Pinnacle PS Eye Love You (Sandy & Amanda Evans)

Wire Fox Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Lynmar Snow's Final Fall (Linda C Strongman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lynmar A Rivers Whisper (Linda C Strongman)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Legeartis As You Like It (Anastasia Shadrina)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charizelle Cpt Jack Sparrow (Giselle Fletcher)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Juscot Johnny Cash (J Sargent)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rojeme She's So Swellegant (S & G Meredith)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Sandlewood Order In The Court (G Nelson / P Gordon /Y Jin / X G Tang)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Croftsway Trixie (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming, G Nelson & P Gordon)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Sh Ch Gofetch Lightning Bolt (Lorraine Handley)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Janan Perfect Storm (Carolyn Hogg)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bushman Trouble Is (V Pratt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kiwiline Deja Vu (V & A Pratt)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Arosa Ain't He Nice (AI) (Michele Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arosa Ain't She Sweet (AI) (Michele Reichmuth)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Sh Ch Gofetch Lightning Bolt (Lorraine Handley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming, G Nelson & P Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Sandlewood Order In The Court (G Nelson / P Gordon /Y Jin / X G Tang)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gofetch Keeper Of Secrets (Lorraine Handley)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Pineridge Making Moves (Shona Sherrard)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Tommee (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sarasota Shouldnt Be Legal (Libby Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Trixie (Julie Bedford-Pope)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg High Society (K White & A Porter)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Lil' Scallywag (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Calico Jack (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Afonderi All the Way May (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Baby of Breed: Gwynne of Llanfair (Shane & Maxine Brannigan)
Puppy of Breed: Radiantmist Snow White (AI) (Imp AUST) (J McBurney & N McBurney)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Imp AUST) (Karla Magnus & Leigh Gibson)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Ronndal Solo Sally (Eva Ekstam)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (AI) (Imp AUST) (Karla Magnus & Leigh Gibson)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
NZ Ch Ulyanov Fire and Mist (C Holloway & W Goodin)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chakdarra Hi Ho Silver Lining (Tracy Locke)
Res Bitch CC: Royal Blood of Farrah (Tracy Locke)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Imp AUST) (Karla Magnus & Leigh Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (AI) (Imp AUST) (Karla Magnus & Leigh Gibson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ulyanov The Truth is out there (C Holloway/W Goodin)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Mayvale's X-Factor (Wendy Finlayson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ulyanov Fire and Mist (C Holloway & W Goodin)
Baby of Breed: ShanClan A Reaped Oblivion (Sarahlee Shanly)
Puppy of Breed: Mayvale's Warrior Princess (Wendy Finlayson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Dacville Captivate (Mrs Shirley Brown)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)
Puppy of Breed: Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ch Rushndol Laughing Cavalier at Kenalis (K & A Jackson)
Bitch CC: NZ Gr Ch Ronndal Keepsake at Arcon (Anita Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ronndal Rabble Rouser (Eva Ekstam)
Baby of Breed: Ronndal Solo Sally (Eva Ekstam)
Puppy of Breed: Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral Henderson)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Stoate (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Lanbart Captain America (Di Falconer)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Everest vom Volkerson (B Glover)
Puppy in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Flandresfarm Amercn Playboy (Danielle Schouten / Teresa Lawrence)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Antonio vom Volkerson (B Glover)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
NZ Ch Llanddona Angel In Disguise of UKulunga (Bronwyn Falconer)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Captain America (Di Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Sutter So It's-Karma (AI) (M Harvey / L Lynch & L Dawkins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sutter Shimmering In Red (M Harvey/ L Lynch / N Pelletier)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Cuebiyar Powder Monkey (Imp AUST) (Diana Falconer)
Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Llanddona Angel In Disguise of UKulunga (Bronwyn Falconer)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Kelljass Blue Shadow (Sharon Kelly)
Puppy of Breed: Tyinpi I'm A Starboy At Clan-Abby (Imp AUST) (Xiaogang Tang & Yi Jin)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Flandresfarm Amercn Playboy (Danielle Schouten / Teresa Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Strathaven Maker of Dreams (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Debenham)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tanzanite vom Volkerson (Barbara Glover)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Antonio vom Volkerson (B Glover)
Baby of Breed: Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Intermediate of Breed: Tiana vom Volkerson (Barbara Glover)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Regina vom Volkerson (B Glover)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Everest vom Volkerson (B Glover)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ita & NZ Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Swedish Ch Svedala Linus Lingon (Andy Lawrie)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
NZ Sup Ch / Sp Gr Ch Zaminka King Of Rock (G & L Carleton / Jess bello)
Baby in Group: Mastiff
Zeland's Wreaking Ball (Jane Lee-Cooper)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Runciman Just Call Me Sir (Mary Pearce)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
NZ Ch Waterlea's Georgie Girl (V & W Mills)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arvon's From the Hearth (Terry Newdick & Michelle Woods)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Arvon's Out of the Ashes (Terry Newdick & Michelle Woods)

Alaskan Malamute
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolrunnings Smooth Crimnal (L Johnson/ D Fraser/ C Loft/ M Hamilton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Mrs Linda Jury)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Schallenberg Name In Lights (Linda Jury)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence The Heartbreaker (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Rock Your Socks Off (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Dog CC: Bavaria I Am Titanium (Mrs Lisa Couling)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea's Georgie Girl (V & W Mills)
Baby of Breed: Waterlea Gucci Rush (Vicki and Wayne Mills)
Puppy of Breed: Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Alice in Wonderland @ Parima (Martyn/ Lisa & Cassidy Slade / Sam Hedges)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf @ Parima (M Armit)

Mastiff
BOB & Baby of Breed: Zeland's Wreaking Ball (Jane Lee-Cooper)
R/UP BOB: Zeland's Shotgun Willie (Jane Lee-Cooper)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Runciman Just Call Me Sir (Mary Pearce)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sahne Cool Bubbles (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
Junior of Breed: Kalten's Gossip Girl (T Gempton)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch / Sp Gr Ch Zaminka King Of Rock (G & L Carleton / Jess bello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wytekloud Kissed With Frost (Stephanie Thorpe)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bannerbrite Badge of Honour for Snowolf (Imp AUST) (Giselle Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Snowolf Hot 'n Spicy (Giselle Fletcher)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Worth T'Wait (Gail Sharp)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Gr Ch Lusanne Not a Tonka Toy (G Neal & S Jobey)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Standard Poodle
Amer / Aust / NZ Ch Mangueira Da Maya (Imp USA) (J Stanton,Y Smith, D Cozart)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Great Dane
NZ Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
NZ Ch Warfare Vu Rakesha (Vannessa Joyce)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aztlon Simply Gorgeous (Mrs Vivian Hartley)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Franghetti Babe Magnet (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Puppy of Breed: Canute Black Widow (L Franghetti-Tupaea)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck & Suzanne McKandry)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Warfare vu Valentino (Rebecca Dalglish & Vanessa Joyce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Warfare Vu Rakesha (Vannessa Joyce)
Baby of Breed: Warpaint After The Goldrush (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Miniature Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kateisha Rainy Day In Giorga (J F Stanton & Y Smith)

Standard Poodle
BOB & Open of Breed: Amer / Aust / NZ Ch Mangueira Da Maya (Imp USA) (J Stanton,Y Smith, D Cozart)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alvalen Solar Blanco (Mrs Elena Stechik)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
Baby of Breed: Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)

Toy Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Magic (Julie Earnshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lombaadi Pure Magic (J Earnshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Lombaadi Magically Charmed (Jullia Earnshaw)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caraglens when JoJo runs (Carolyn Pemberton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ashalars Sweet As Candy (Mr Steve Dick & Mrs Deanna Telford)
Puppy of Breed: Caraglen's Heartbreaker (Mrs C Pemberton)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Aztlon Yser Hu (Vivian Hartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aztlon Simply Gorgeous (Mrs Vivian Hartley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aztlon Yser Rgyal-Bu (Janet McAleer)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Aztlon Hsi Hsing (Janet McAleer)