Ch Shantar Royal Minka at Ravissant

Minka is now 7 months old, and is becoming a force to be reckoned with winning a Res. in Group in Hastings on the 11th May. She is really living up to my ideals.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Patricia Kwak (Member Details)
Phone :
06 8685622
Email :
Display Email
Pedigree for Ch Shantar Royal Minka at Ravissant
Sire : Negresca Rainbows End[Imp Aust] S: Ch Graphic Say Gday Et[Imp USA] S: Am Ch Graphic Great Scott RN [USA]
D: Am Ch Graphic Double Platinum [USA]
D: Ch Smoke Ona Bluestar S: Am Ch Can Ch Violet Sky Over Marechal [Imp USA]
D: Ch Marechal Smoke N Mirrors
Dam : Cosalta Silver Breeze S: NZ Ch Graphic Enchantment at Silvista [Imp USA] S: Am Ch Graphic Prophecy
D: Am Ch Graphic Double Platinum [USA]
D: Somanic Seabreeze [Imp UK] S: Am Ch Pinafore Seabiskit [Imp USA]
D: Somanic Glitter Bug Boogie

Recent Results

  • 6-May-18 Res of breed, Bitch Challenge

    Hawkes Bay Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Nicole Harrison [NZ])

  • 6-May-18 Best of Breed, Open of Group, Bitch Challnge

    Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog So [CH] (Judge was John Lewington [Sth Aust])

  • 5-May-18 Res of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    Hawkes Bay Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Sharon Taylor[Qld])

  • 5-May-18 Res of breed,Bitch Challenge

    Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog So [CH] (Judge was Tracie Edwards [Sth Aust])

  • 11-Mar-18 Best of Breed, Open of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Butler [NSW])

  • 10-Mar-18 Best of Breed, Open of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Soc [CH] (Judge was Mr L Butler [NSW])

  • 21-Jan-18 Res Of Breed, Open of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    Kapi-Mana Kennel Assn Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Lee-Anne Bateman [Canada])

  • 21-Jan-18 Best of Breed, Open of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    kapi-Mana Kennel Assn Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Kostadin Shankov [Bulgaria])

  • 20-Jan-18 Res Of Breed, Open of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    Manawatu Kennel Assn Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Franki Leung {China])

  • 20-Jan-18 Res of Breed, Open of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    Manawatu Kennel Assn Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Stanley Shen [Singapore])

  • 2-Jul-17 Best of breed,NZ bred of breed, bitch challenge

    Hutt Valley show 3 [CH] (Judge was Annette Bystrup (Denmark))

  • 2-Jul-17 Best of Breed, NZ bred of breed, bitch challenge

    Hutt Valley show 4 [CH] (Judge was Jill MacDonald (Aust))

  • 1-Jul-17 Best Bitch and Challenge NZ Bred of breed Res of breed

    Hutt Valley show 1 [CH] (Judge was Tom Tancred (Aust))

  • 1-Jul-17 Best of breed NZ bred of breed bitch challenge

    Hutt Valley show 2 [CH] (Judge was Jack Boyd NZ)

  • 4-Jun-17 Best of Breed, NZ Bred of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    Wellington Kennel Centre [CH] (Judge was Mrs Megan Markotany[NSW})

  • 4-Jun-17 Best of Breed, NZ Bred of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    Wellington Kennel Centre [CH] (Judge was Mrs Dianne Lee[Vic])

  • 3-Jun-17 Best N Z Bred in Show, Best OF Breed

    The Non Sporting & Utility Dog Soc Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr W Townsend)

  • 3-Jun-17 Best of Breed, NZ Bred of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    The Non Sporting & Utility Dog Soc Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Boyd)

  • 4-Dec-16 Best of Breed, NZ Bred of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    East Coast Ladies Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Wayne Burton [NSW])

  • 3-Dec-16 Res of Breed, Best Bitch and Challenge

    East Coast Ladies Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Jenny Hamilton [NZ])

  • 6-Nov-16 Res of Breed, Best Bitch and Challenge

    poverty Bay Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Linda Strongman [NZ])

  • 5-Nov-16 Res of Breed, Best Bitch and Challenge

    Poverty Bay Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Bruce Anderson [NZ])

  • 21-Aug-16 Res of Breed, Int of Breed

    Wellington Ladies Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Jeannie Montford[NSW])

  • 20-Aug-16 Res in Show, Int in Show, Best of Breed and Challenge

    Dominion Poodle Club [CH] (Judge was Pamela Campbell[WA])

  • 3-Jul-16 Best of breed Int of Breed Bitch Challernge

    NZKC Benefit AM Show [CH] (Judge was Wayne douglas [Vic])

  • 3-Jul-16 Best of Breed Int of Breed Bitch Challenge

    NZKC Benefit PM Show [CH] (Judge was Anne Collyer [Vic])

  • 2-Jul-16 Best of breed Best Int of Breed Bitch Challenge

    Hutt Valley Kennel Centre AM Show [CH] (Judge was Alison Cowin {NSW])

  • 2-Jul-16 Best of Breed Int of Breed Bitch Challenge

    Hutt Valley Kennel Centre PM Show [CH] (Judge was Merideth Clegg [Vic])

  • 8-May-16 Res of Breed, Berst Bitch & Challenge, Intermediate of Breed

    Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog So [CH] (Judge was Mr T Kerley[Sth Aust])

  • 8-May-16 Best of Breed, Challenge, Intermediate of Breed

    Hawkes Bay Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Jean Butterfield [Aust])

  • 7-May-16 Res of Breed, Best Bitch & Challenge, Intermediate Of Breed

    Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog So [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Schneider [Qld])

  • 7-May-16 REs of Breed, Best Bitch & Challenge, Intermediate of Breed

    Hawkes Bay Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Norma Zimmerle [Qld])

  • 3-Apr-16 Best Bitch and Challenge, Intermediate of breed

    Napier Kennel Centre [CH] (Judge was Mr C Fynmore[NSW])

  • 3-Apr-16 Best Bitch and Challenge, Intermediate of Breed

    Napier Kennel Centre [CH] (Judge was Mr S Pizzorno[Uruguay])

  • 2-Apr-16 Best Bitch and Challenge, Intermediate of Breed

    Wairoa Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rowton[Canada])

  • 2-Apr-16 Best Bitch and Challenge, Intermediate of Breed

    Wairoa Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Nemirovsky[Argentina])

  • 5-Mar-16 Intermediate of Breed

    hamilton Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Carol Beckett [Aust])

  • 5-Mar-16 Intermediate of Breed

    The Poodle Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Pamela Brown Qsld)

  • 7-Feb-16 Best of Breed, Challenge, Intermediate of Breed

    Central North Island Utility & Non-sport [CH] (Judge was Sharon Edmunds {NSW})

  • 6-Feb-16 Best Bitch and challenge, Res. of Breed, Intermediate of Breed

    Central North Island Utility & Non-Sport [CH] (Judge was Nellie Abela[NSW])

  • 6-Feb-16 Res Bitch, Intermediate of Breed

    tokoroa Canine Assn [CH] (Judge was Steve Meredith {NZ})

  • 17-Jan-16 Intermediate of Breed

    Kapi-Mana Kennel Assn Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Graeme Missen [Vic. Aust])

  • 17-Jan-16 Intermedite of Breed

    kapi-Mana Kennel Assn Show 2 [CH] (Judge was John Bryson [NSW Aust])

  • 16-Jan-16 Intermediate of Breed

    Manawatu Kennel Assn Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Hadjisavvas Savvas [Cyprus])

  • 16-Jan-16 Best of Breed and Challenge, Intermediate of Breed

    Manawatu Kennel Assn Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Viktor Pilikin [Russia])

  • 25-Oct-15 Best Bitch and Challenge, Res of breed

    Tauranga Kennel Assn show 1 [CH] (Judge was M. Saranchuk (Canada))

  • 25-Oct-15 Res bitch, Intermediate of breed

    Tauranga Kennel Assn Show 2 [CH] (Judge was D. Seow (Malaysia))

  • 25-Oct-15 Res bitch, Intermediate of breed

    Tauranga Kennel Assn Show 2 [CH] (Judge was D. Seow (Malaysia))

  • 3-Oct-15 Best of breed, challenge, Intermediate of Breed

    National Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Hisayoshi Kadowaki (Japan))

  • 1-Oct-15 Res bitch challenge, Intermediate of Breed

    Prelude Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Salina Chan (Tasmania))

  • 1-Oct-15 Res bitch challenge, Intermediate of breed

    Dominion Poodle Club [CH] (Judge was Colin L Hamilton (Victoria))

  • 30-Aug-15 Best of Breed, Challenge, Junior of Breed

    Rotorua Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Lavina Diamanti [Blenheim])

  • 29-Aug-15 Best bitch and Challenge, Junior of Breed

    Rotorua Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Carole Long [ Chch])

  • 31-May-15 junior of Breed

    Wellington Kennel Centre Gold Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Denise Smith [Aust])

  • 31-May-15 Res. of Breed, Best Bitch and Challenge, Junior of Breed

    Wellington Kennel Centre Platinum Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Bill Smith [Aust])

  • 30-May-15 Res. Of Breed, Best Bitch and Challenge, Junior of Breed

    The Non Sporting and Utility Dog Soc [CH] (Judge was Donna Wright[NZ])

  • 30-May-15 Res of Breed, Best Bitch and Challenge, Junior of Breed

    The Non Sporting and Utility Dog Soc. [CH] (Judge was Cathy Wallace [NZ])

  • 10-May-15 Best Bitch & Challenge, Junior of Breed

    Hawkes Bay Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Ms S Beinke[SA])

  • 9-May-15 Junior of Group,Res of Breed, Best Bitch & Challenge

    H.B.Non-sporting & Utility Dog Soc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Johnson[NZ])

  • 9-May-15 Junior in Show, Best Bitch & Challenge

    Hawkes Bay Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr R Cleland[SA])

  • 29-Mar-15 Best of Breed, Junior of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    Napier Kennel Centre Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Cherri Seeber[WA])

  • 29-Mar-15 Best of Breed, Junior of breed, Bitch Challenge

    Napier Kennel Centre Show2 [CH] (Judge was Valerie Carter [SA])

  • 28-Mar-15 Best of Breed,Junior of breed, Bitch Challenge

    Wairoa Kennel Assn Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Gayle Stephenson [Qld])

  • 28-Mar-15 Best of Breed, Junior of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    Wairoa Kennel Assn Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Seamus Oates [Ire])

  • 7-Mar-15 Res of Breed, NZ Bred of Breed, Best Bitch and Challenge

    Hamilton Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Colin MacDonald[Sth Africa])

  • 15-Feb-15 Res of Breed, Best bitch and Challenge

    Horowhenua Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Beverley Watt ( Vic))

  • 14-Feb-15 Res of Breed, Best Bitch and Challenge

    Horowhenua Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Ashley Reid (Vic))

  • 18-Jan-15 Res of Breed, Best Bitch and Challenge

    Kali-Mana Kennel Soc Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Monica Blaha (Austria))

  • 18-Jan-15 Res of Breed, Best Bitch and Challenge

    Kali-Mana Kennel Soc show 2 [CH] (Judge was Marino Harase (Japan))

  • 17-Jan-15 Res. Of Breed,Best Bitch and Challenge

    Manawatu Kennel Assn am. [CH] (Judge was Micky Sung (Taiwan))

  • 17-Jan-15 Res of Breed, Best Bitch and Challenge

    Manawatu Kennel Assn pm. [CH] (Judge was Tony Syme(Aust))

  • 7-Dec-14 Res. of breed, Best Bitch and Challenge

    East Coast Ladies Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Alan Bradshaw {NZ})

  • 6-Dec-14 Best Bitch and challenge, Res. of Breed

    East Coast Ladies Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Neville Jackson [Qld])

  • 9-Nov-14 Best of Breed

    Poverty Bay Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Yvonne Smith)

  • 8-Nov-14 Best of Breed

    Poverty Bay Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was John Stanton)

  • 19-Oct-14 Res of Breed, Best Bitch and Challenge

    Ruahine Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Diana Fenton[Nsw])

  • 18-Oct-14 Res of Breed, Best Bitch and Challenge

    Ruahine Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Victor Jones[Qld])

  • 4-Oct-14 Junior of breed

    Eukanuba national dog show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Cartledge (Uk))

  • 2-Oct-14 Best bitch, Res. Of breed,Junior in Show

    The Poodle Club [CH] (Judge was Carole Donaldson(Qld))

  • 2-Oct-14 Best bitch and challenge, Junior of breed

    Auckland Non-Sporting &Utility Dog Assn [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sue Bounds(Aust))

  • 17-Aug-14 Res of Breed, Best Bitch and Challenge

    Wellington Ladies Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Linda Stevens[canberra])

  • 16-Aug-14 Res of Breed,Best Bitch and Challenge

    Wellington Ladies Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Kay O'Carroll[kawerau])

  • 2-Jun-14 Res. of Breed, Best Bitch and Challenge

    The Dominion Poodle Club [CH] (Judge was Cathy Camac[Melbourne])

  • 1-Jun-14 Best Puppy in Show

    Wellington Kennel Centre Ch Gold Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Robin Robertson[Nsw])

  • 1-Jun-14 Best of breed and Challenge

    Wellington Kennel Centre Ch Plat Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Linda Strongman[NZ])

  • 11-May-14 Res. in Group, Best of Breed

    Hawkes Bay Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Addenbrooke[NZ])

  • 10-May-14 Best Bitch & Challenge, Res. of Breed

    Hawke's Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog S [CH] (Judge was Ms L. Diamanti[Blenheim])

  • 10-May-14 Best Bitch & Challenge, Res. of Breed

    Hawkes Bay Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr. K. Hammond[NSW])

  • 30-Mar-14 Puppy of Breed, Reserve Bitch

    Napier Kennel Centre AM Show [CH] (Judge was Doreen Duffin [Vic])

  • 30-Mar-14 Res. of Breed, Best Bitch and Challenge

    Napier kennel Centre PM Show [CH] (Judge was Susan Tringham[Qld])

  • 29-Mar-14 Puppy of Breed, Reserve Bitch

    Wairoa Kennel Assn AM Show [CH] (Judge was Lena Stalhandske[NSW])

  • 29-Mar-14 Res. of Breed, Best Bitch and Challenge

    Wairoa Kennel Assn PM Show [CH] (Judge was Wayne Burton[NSW])

  • 2-Mar-14 Reserve of Breed and Baby Puppy of Breed

    Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Soc [CH] (Judge was Ms E Joseph [Vic])

  • 1-Mar-14 Reserve of Breed and Baby Puppy of Breed

    Hawke's Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog S [CH] (Judge was Mr J Marshall[Vic])

  • 1-Mar-14 Reserve of Breed and Baby Puppy of Breed

    Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Williams [NZ])

  • 19-Jan-14 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Kapi Mana Kennel Assn. Ch AM Show [CH] (Judge was Elizabeth Caminade Levault[Zimbabwe])

  • 19-Jan-14 Best of Breed & Baby Puppy of Breed

    Kapi Mana Kennel Assn. PM CH Show [CH] (Judge was Yuuichi Tomimoto[Japan])

  • 18-Jan-14 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Manawatu Kennel Assn. Inc. AM Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Ronnie Tolson[Ireland])

  • 18-Jan-14 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Manawatu Kennel Assn. Inc. PM Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Erodotos Neofytou [Cyprus])