Ch Puriri Knoll Love Her Madly at Moonridge

For further information contact:

Contact :
Alli McArthur (Member Details)
Phone :
027 242 7272
Email :
Display Email
Web :
https://www.moonridge.co.nz/
Pedigree for Ch Puriri Knoll Love Her Madly at Moonridge
Sire : MRUISS AUST CH Ozrhode Believe It Or Not (ET) S: CH ZIMBALOOBA BIOOM MAN S: CH CHILOLO SX ICE ON FIRE
D: CH ZIMBALOOBA STEFFI GRAF
D: GRAND CH OZRHODE ARI MYSTIC GYPSEY ET S: CH CAPRIVI INSIDE EDGE CDX ET ADM JDX
D: CH OZRHODE MIDAS TOUCH
Dam : Ch PuririKnoll John's Delight S: REKAYLAHN KWA RED AT UJAMAA (IMP-UK) TO AUST S: ENG CH GUNTHWAITE ACTION MAN (UK)
D: VIZARA HLUHLUWE REKAYLAHN (NDL)
D: CH BOULDERBRAE ROC'NREDSOCKS S: NZ CH RHODEPARK RED DRAGON (IMP-AUST)
D: BOULDERBRAE SWEET AMY

Recent Results

  • 8-Dec-13 Bitch Challenge

    East Coast Ladies Assn [CH] (Judge was Graeme Missen - Aust)

  • 1-Dec-13 Best Bitch/Junior of Breed

    South Taranaki Kennel Aasn [CH] (Judge was W Johns)

  • 30-Nov-13 Best Bitch/Junior of Breed

    South Taranaki Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was L Rowles)

  • 17-Nov-13 Junior of Breed

    Wairarapa Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr B Robertson - NSW)

  • 16-Nov-13 Junior of Breed

    Wairarapa Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr N Trainor - Timaru)

  • 16-Nov-13 Junior of Breed

    Wairarapa Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Tee - Timaru)

  • 26-Oct-13 Best Bitch/JUNIOR OF GROUP

    Manawatu KA Championship Benefit Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Cathy Garvey-Webb)

  • 26-Oct-13 Best Bitch/Reserve of Breed/Junior of Breed

    Manawatu KA Open Show [OP] (Judge was Rosemary Weaver)

  • 26-Oct-13 Best Bitch/Junior of Breed

    Horowhenua Kennel Association [OP] (Judge was K Leslie)

  • 20-Oct-13 Best Bitch/Reserve of Breed/Junior of Breed

    Ruahine Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Rafton)

  • 19-Oct-13 Best Bitch/Reserve of Breed

    Ruahine Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr K Chapman)

  • 1-Oct-13 Reserve of Breed/Junior of Breed

    Wellington Hound Club - Sevens Challenge [CH] (Judge was Wendy Boce (Aust))

  • 1-Sep-13 Junior of Breed

    Rotorua Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Bruce Anderson)

  • 18-Aug-13 Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed

    Wellington Ladies Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Joanne McCann QLD)

  • 17-Aug-13 Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed

    Wellington Ladies Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mr Andrew Brown QLD)

  • 4-Aug-13 Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed

    Pencarrow Kennel Assn (am) [CH] (Judge was Gary Doyle)

  • 4-Aug-13 Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed

    Pencarrow Kennel Assn (pm) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Glenda Cook)

  • 3-Aug-13 Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed

    Upper Hutt Kennel Assn (am) [CH] (Judge was Prof Brian Corbitt)

  • 3-Aug-13 Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed

    Upper Hutt Kennel Assn (pm) [CH] (Judge was Steve Peel)

  • 11-May-13 NZ Bred of Breed/Best Bitch

    Hawkes Bay Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr G Maudlen (SA))

  • 17-Mar-13 Puppy of Breed/Reserve Bitch

    Wanganui Kennel Centre [CH] (Judge was Mr W Douglas (Vic))

  • 16-Mar-13 Puppy of Breed/Reserve Bitch

    Wanganui Kennel Centre [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Brownlie (Chch))

  • 2-Mar-13 Puppy of Breed

    Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society [CH] (Judge was Mr B Godfrey (Aust))

  • 16-Feb-13 Puppy of Breed

    Horowhenua Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Honey Glendinning (Can))

  • 15-Feb-13 Best Bitch, Puppy in Show, Mover under 12 mths

    Rhodesian Ridgeback Assn [OP] (Judge was Mrs Betty Parker (Manawatu))

  • 15-Feb-13 Puppy of Breed

    Horowhenua Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Richard Stoate (Vic))

  • 1-Dec-12 Best of Breed/Baby Puppy of Breed

    South Taranaki Kennel Centre [CH] (Judge was C Moore)

  • 18-Nov-12 Baby Bitch of Breed

    Wairarapa Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Strongman (NZ))

  • 17-Nov-12 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Wairarapa Kennel Association (am) [CH] (Judge was Mr L Manners (Chch))

  • 17-Nov-12 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Wairarapa Kennel Association (pm) [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Middleton (NZ))

  • 13-Oct-12 Baby of Breed

    East Coast Hound Association [OP] (Judge was Jill Brooker (Napier))

  • 23-Sep-12 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Tauranga Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Haller (Canada))

  • 22-Sep-12 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Tauranga Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mr V Molloy (Vic))