NZ Ch Suedanka Dnt Dream Its Over

Introducing our wee pocket rocket 'Elle'.

Elle sports an impressive pedigree and has the attitude to match, she was lightly shown as a youngster as we alternated the shows between her, Katie and her over acheiving mother 'Diva'.

She gained her NZ Champion Title the first show she was eligible.

After a break from the ring for 15mths, Elle entered the show ring and at two open shows she was awarded
Back to Back BEST IN SHOW.


She followed this up at All breeds Champ shows with
Intermediate of Group
Best of group - Judge Sue Bruno
Reserve Best of group


She has now received numerous Group and in show awards including;

Allbreeds Reserve Best in Show


Elle proved herself to be a strong team member, very rarely beaten for the BCC and is often the bitch of choice for specialist judges.

Elle was mostly retired in 2017 but she came out for the occasional show such as;

March 2019 with Best in Show at Auckland Spaniel Club Specialty.
September 2019 with Reserve Best in Show at Auckland Spaniel Club
September 2019 Best in Show at East Coast Gundog Society

Photos by Supashotz.com

For further information contact:

Contact :
A Calman (Member Details)
Phone :
(06) 3433368
Email :
Display Email
Pedigree for NZ Ch Suedanka Dnt Dream Its Over
Sire : NZ Grand Ch Penita Can U Feel The Magic - Imp Aust S: Aust Gr Ch Teenalee To A Tee S: Aust Ch Royoni Ahead in Time
D: Aust Ch Teenalee Book of Kells
D: Aust Ch Suedanka Luv is Bak At Penita S: NZ Ch Kebarlea Kloak N Dagger At Suedanka
D: A & NZ Ch Ashmere Sweet Sweet Love at Suedanka
Dam : NZ Supreme GRAND Ch Suedanka Dared To Dream S: Aust Gr Ch Teenalee To A Tee S: Aust Ch Royoni Ahead in Time
D: Aust Ch Teenalee Book of Kells
D: Aust & NZ Ch Ashmere Sweet Sweet Love At Suedanka S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 18-Apr-15 NZ BRED OF GROUP, RBOB, BCC

    Nelson kennel assn [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Wilson)

  • 18-Jan-14 Best of breed, RESERVE BEST OF GROUP

    Manawatu Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Yuichi Tomimoto (japan))

  • 8-Dec-13 BCC, INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP

    East Coast Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Cathy Scotton (Aust))

  • 26-Oct-13 Best of Group, Best in Show

    Manawatu Kennel Assn [OP] (Judge was Karen Leslei)

  • 26-Oct-13 Best of Group, Best in Show

    Horowhenua Kennel Assn [OP] (Judge was C Matheson)