NZ CH Silverton Okos Zsofia

An exciting bitch to add to our kennels - the unique mix of genetics from our UK imported bitch - Chulak Ever So Clever (Tilly) and Heiderst Hot Chilli imported from Australia.

This mix gave us a very even litter with 9 stunning puppies - 7 girls and 2 boys.

Zsofie is very lively and determined and what a star!!

Her second only weekend of shows at just 3 months 3 weeks - Baby Puppy in Show!!

2012 Tokoroa in February and Taupo in November she scooped Best of Breed against excellent competition and is developing into a lovely bitch.

Zsofie definitely has Tilly's showy personality and is of excellent breed type.

We are delighted how she is maturing and proving the soundness of our decision to import new genetics.. Her litter in early 2013 to Erdos Jesse James produced 10 gorgeous puppies.

August 2013 Achieving New Zealand Championship status

Elbow Score 0/0 best possible score PennHip and NZVA Scheme. Hips 1/3 PennHip. A breeding bitch of the highest quality!

For further information contact:

Contact :
Philippa Lintott (Member Details)
Phone :
6 844 8308
Email :
Display Email
Pedigree for NZ CH Silverton Okos Zsofia
Sire : NZ CH Heiderst Hot Chilli (Imp Aust) S: AUST CH Hanafor Ysabeau Elyot S: AUST GR CH Hanafor Master Callaway
D: AUST CH Kimlise Isobella Ximenex
D: AUST CH Erdos By Chanel S: AUST GR CH Erdos By Design CCD ET ADX JDX
D: AUST CH Erdos Eleanora
Dam : NZ CH Chulak Ever So Clever (Imp UK) S: HUNG CH Sugar Eszes Met S: FCI INT & HUNG CH Koszegi-Vadasz Astor Met
D: Vadaszfai Cinke Met
D: Mohoskoi Trezsi for Chulak (Imp Hung) S: Mohoskoi Ihaj Met
D: Matai Keces Met

Recent Results

  • 1-Nov-14 Intermediate of Breed

    Taupo Kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mr John Palmer (NSW)

  • 16-Aug-14 New Zealand Bred Of Breed

    Wellington Ladies Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Linda Stevens)

  • 16-Aug-14 New Zealand Bred of Breed

    The Gundog Society inc. [CH] (Judge was Robynne Spencer)

  • 20-Oct-13 Intermediate of Breed, Best Bitch

    Ruahine Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Sue Sutherland (Vic))

  • 19-Oct-13 Intermediate of Breed, Reserve Bitch

    Ruahine Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr Phil Kersey)

  • 4-Oct-13 Intermediate of Breed

    Eukanuba National Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Jorge Nallem)

  • 2-Oct-13 Intermediate of Breed.

    The Gundog Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Ken Campbell (Vic))

  • 17-Aug-13 Intermediate of Breed, Reserve Bitch

    The Gundog Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Robyn Wallis)

  • 17-Aug-13 Intermediate of Breed, Reserve of Breed, Best Bitch

    Wellington Ladies Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Joanne Mc Cann (Qld))

  • 4-Aug-13 Reserve of Breed, Intermediate of Breed, Best Bitch

    Pencarrow Kennel Assn AM Show [CH] (Judge was Margaret Joyce (Vic))

  • 4-Aug-13 Reserve of Breed, Intermediate of Breed, Best Bitch

    Pencarrow Kennel Assn PM Show [CH] (Judge was Theo Horchener (Vic))

  • 3-Aug-13 Best Bitch, Intermediate of Breed

    Upper Hutt Kennel Assn AM Show [CH] (Judge was Steve Peel)

  • 3-Aug-13 Reserve of Breed, Best Bitch, Intermediate of Breed

    Upper Hutt Kennel Assn PM Show [CH] (Judge was Prof B Corbitt (Vic))

  • 7-Jul-13 Intermediate of Breed, Reserve Bitch

    Hutt Valley Kennel Centre [CH] (Judge was Jim Black)

  • 6-Jul-13 Reserve Bitch, Intermediate of Breed

    Hutt Valley Kennel Centre am Show [CH] (Judge was Annette Bowe)

  • 6-Jul-13 Reserve Bitch, Intermediate of Breed

    Hutt Valley Kennel Centre pm Show [CH] (Judge was Noreen Harris (Vic))

  • 12-May-13 Junior Of Breed

    H B Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr G Maudlin)

  • 11-May-13 Junior Of Breed

    H B Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr S Schwerdt (SA))

  • 9-Dec-12 Junior of Breed, Reserve Bitch

    East Coast Ladies Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Linda Buckley (ACT))

  • 8-Dec-12 Junior of Breed, Reserve Bitch

    East Coast Gundog Show Society [CH] (Judge was Liat O"Malley (SA))

  • 8-Dec-12 Junior of Breed

    East Coast Ladies Kennel Society [CH] (Judge was Ken Chuan (Malaysia))

  • 18-Nov-12 Junior of Breed, Reserve Bitch

    Wairarapa Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mrs M McKenzie)

  • 17-Nov-12 Junior of Breed, Reserve Bitch

    Wairarapa Kennel Assn (AM) [CH] (Judge was E Gunter (NSW))

  • 17-Nov-12 Junior of Breed, Best Bitch

    Wairarapa Kennel Assn ( PM) [CH] (Judge was Mr J Canellis (NSW))

  • 11-Nov-12 Junior of Breed, Reserve Bitch

    Poverty Bay Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Trainor)

  • 10-Nov-12 Junior of Breed, Reserve Bitch

    Poverty Bay Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr N Trainor)

  • 4-Nov-12 Junior of Breed, Reserve Bitch

    Taupo Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Smith (Aust))

  • 3-Nov-12 Best of Breed, Junior of Breed, Best Bitch

    Taupo Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Marilyn Morphett (Qld))

  • 14-Oct-12 Junior of Breed

    Ruahine Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr R Besoff)

  • 13-Oct-12 Reserve of Breed, Best Bitch, Junior of Breed

    Ruahine Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was L Chalmers)

  • 1-Sep-12 Best of Breed Best Bitch Junior of Breed

    Rotorua [CH] (Judge was Alf Fitzgerald)

  • 4-Aug-12 Reserve Of Breed Junior of Breed

    Penncarrow Kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was Patricia Scales NSW)

  • 8-Jul-12 Reserve of Breed, Junior of Breed, Reserve Bitch

    Hutt Valley Kennel Centre [CH] (Judge was Barbara Doyle)

  • 7-Jul-12 Junior of Breed

    Hutt Valley Kennel Centre AM Show [CH] (Judge was Judith Oliver)

  • 7-Jul-12 Reserve of Breed, Junior of Breed, Reserve Bitch

    Hutt Valley Kennel Centre PM show [CH] (Judge was Jennifer Atkinson)

  • 12-May-12 Reserve of Breed, Reserve Bitch, Puppy of Breed

    Hawkes Bay Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Susan Foster SA)