NZ Grand Ch Penita Can U Feel The Magic - Imp Aust

Magic is what I consider to be a missing link in my kennels with a pedigree that has on his mothers side, my lovely foundation girl;

Aust & NZ Ch Ashmere Sweet Sweet Love At Suedanka,

Along with my Ausie imported boy;

NZ RBISS Ch Kebarlea Kloak N Dagger At Suedanka

Magic's father is the lovely
Aust Gr Ch Teenalee To A Tee
who is also the father of our top winning girl;

NZ Gr Ch Suedanka Dared to Dream


Thank you to Jeanne for her generosity in allowing Magic to come to Suedanka.



Magic has now been awarded 3 Allbreeds Best in Show wins and qualifies for the title NZ GRAND CHAMPION


*************ALLBREEDS BEST IN SHOW************{/RED]
- Tokoroa Canine Assn - Feb 2016 - Judge - S Mashford


*************ALLBREEDS BEST IN SHOW************{/RED]
- Napier Kennel Assn - March 2014 - Judge - L Stadlandske


********ALLBREEDS BEST IN SHOW *********

- Waiarapa Kennel Assn - Nov 12 - Judge - Mrs M McKenzie

**** ALLBREEDS RESERVE BEST IN SHOW ****
- 16MTHS OLD!- April 2011


*****ALLBREEDS RESERVE BEST IN SHOW ******
- South Taranaki Kennel Assn - Dec 11 - 2yrs old



BEST IN SHOW - Judge Barbara Killworth - April 2011
BEST IN SHOW - Wanganui Gundog Society - Mr C Scott
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Taranaki Gundog Society - Anne Marie-Hearn


2011 - Number 1 Cocker Spaniel in NZ
2012 - Number 2 Cocker Spaniel in NZ (to his kennel companion)
2013 - Number 2 Cocker Spaniel in NZ (to his Kennel Companion)



Magic had enough CC awards to gain his NZ title at only 9.5mths old!


Magic is a proven stud dog with champion progeny from all three of the litters, including siring Multiple Allbreeds best in Show winners and a NZ Grand champion.

Magic retired 2017 after his last Speciality Best in Show win.

For further information contact:

Contact :
A Calman (Member Details)
Phone :
(06) 3433368
Email :
Display Email
Web :
http://www.suedanka.com
Pedigree for NZ Grand Ch Penita Can U Feel The Magic - Imp Aust
Sire : Aust Gr Ch Teenalee To A Tee S: Aust Ch Royoni Ahead in time S: Aust Ch Royoni Ahead of the Rest
D: Aust Ch Royoni Risky Secret
D: Aust Ch Teenalee Book of Kells S: Aust Gr Ch Doulton Total Takeover
D: Teenalee Terose
Dam : Aust Ch Suedanka Luv Is Bak At Penita (exp Aust) S: NZ Ch Kebarlea Kloak N Dagger At Suedanka - Imp Aust S: Aust Gr Ch Lovlang Kit Carson
D: Aust Ch Kebarlea Keep a Secret
D: Aust & NZ Ch Ashmere Sweet Sweet Love At Suedanka - Imp Aust S: Aust ch Kokleone Kosta Rica
D: Aust Ch Ashmere Annabella

Recent Results

  • 18-Apr-15 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

    Nelson kennel assn [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Wilson)

  • 30-Mar-14 Best of Group BEST IN SHOW

    Napier Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was L Stadlanske)

  • 30-Mar-14 Best of breed, RESERVE BEST OF GROUP

    Napier Kennel Assn- AM Show [CH] (Judge was S Tringham)

  • 16-Mar-14 Best of Breed, BEST OF GROUP

    Wanganui Kennel Society [CH] (Judge was E Blake-Watts)

  • 8-Mar-14 Best of Breed, OPEN OF GROUP

    Hamilton Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Fancis Ley James)

  • 16-Feb-14 RESERVE BEST OF GROUP, OPEN IN SHOW

    Horowhenua Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Robyn Brown / Kasui Kiyomi)

  • 9-Feb-14 RESERVE BEST OF GROUP

    Tokoroa Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Patricia Cutler)

  • 8-Feb-14 RESERVE BEST OF GROUP

    Tokoroa kennel assn [CH] (Judge was Pauline Hartwell)

  • 25-Nov-12 RBOB, Open of Group

    Franklin Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr C Hamilton)

  • 18-Nov-12 BOB, BEST IN SHOW, OPEN IN SHOW

    Waiarapa Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mrs M McKenzie)

  • 3-Nov-12 BOB, Reserve Best of Group

    Taupo Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mrs Morphett (Aust))

  • 22-Oct-12 RBOB, Intermediate of Group

    Ladies Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was W Parquette (Canda))

  • 5-Aug-12 RBOB, Intermediate of Group

    Upper Hutt Kennel - AM Show [CH] (Judge was J Comerford)

  • 5-Aug-12 RBOB, Intermediate of Group

    Upper Hutt Kennel Assn - PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray)

  • 4-Aug-12 BOB, Best of Group, Intermediate of Group

    Pencarrow Kenenl - PM Show [CH] (Judge was G Johnston)

  • 4-Aug-12 BOB, Res Best of Group, Intermediate of Group

    Pencarrow Kennel Assn - AM Show [CH] (Judge was P Scales)

  • 9-Jun-12 Res Best of Breed, INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP

    Auckland Exhitibition Centre - Show 2 [CH] (Judge was D Clark)

  • 22-Apr-12 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Group

    Cambridge Kennle Assn [CH] (Judge was L Stalhandske)

  • 14-Apr-12 Intermediate of Group

    Auckland kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was L Dorr)