NZ Ch Erdos Reign Ofire (IMP AUST)

Reign is a stunningly beautiful girl, medium size and well proportioned.

Reign is a true professional in the ring where she demonstrates her even temper and willingness to please. !!!


This is evident on the move in her showy, light footed and animated gait which accenutates her elegance and excellent reach and drive.

On the stack, she has an excellent topline and correct angulation.

Her success began immediately with 25 wins at Baby Puppy & Puppy in 25 consecutive shows. At Junior 2 Junior of Group and in 2011 4 Intermediate In Shows. Achieving her N Z Champion status by 17 months of age.

2010 Rising Star - 14th in New Zealand Gundog Group and 7th in the North Island
2010 Junior Gundog of New Zealand - The Gundog Society
2011 Intermediate Gundog Of New Zealand - The Gundog Society
2011 Best of Breed Competition - 2nd
2012 Best of Breed Competition - 1st
2012 Reserve Gundog and Open Gundog of New Zealand - The Gundog Society
2013 Best Of Breed Competition - 3rd with 2 months maternity leave!


Now achieved Bronze, Silver, Gold & Platinum Certificates (100 Challenges)


2012 2 Intermediates of Group.


Best of Breed under both Fay Harris and Liat O'Malley Specialist Vizsla Judges Hanafor Kennels Tasmania, Heiderst Kennels South Australia.

Her Father Graebrook Without Remorse now an Australian Grand Champion & of course her Great Granddaddy Hungargunn Bear It'N Mind winner Crufts

Reign dominates the breed in the show ring and with human grandchildren now taking precedence, Pippa and Reign will spend less time showing in 2014 - Reign has nothing left to prove!!! However, her daughter Gabby, born mid 2013 is one to watch - Puppy In Show March 2014 - Wanganui Specialist Gundog show and a run out for Best In Show against 4 grand champions!

For further information contact:

Contact :
Philippa Lintott (Member Details)
Phone :
6 844 8308
Email :
Display Email
Pedigree for NZ Ch Erdos Reign Ofire (IMP AUST)
Sire : AUST Grand CH Graebrook Without Remorse S: AUST CH Hungargunn Hyperno S: ENG & AUST CH Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind
D: AUST CH Hungargunn Femme Fatale
D: AUST GR CH Graebrook Dzina Mzooni S: AUST GR CH Erdos by Design CCD ADX ADO JDX GD SPD SD ET
D: AUST CH Graebrook Dantes Suswa
Dam : AUST CH Erdos Firefly S: AUST CH Erdos Indiana Jones S: AM CH & AUST GR CH Ciganyoz Key Largo CD
D: AUST CH Erdos Belle Matilda
D: AUST CH Erdos Flame Dancer S: AUST GR CH Hanafor Master Callaway
D: AUST CH Rozsda Ruby Tuesday

Recent Results

  • 5-Apr-15 Best Bitch

    Auckland Kennel Cpouncil [CH] (Judge was Y Smith (Tas))

  • 8-Feb-15 Best Bitch

    Tokoroa Canine Assn [CH] (Judge was Karen Hedberg (NSW))

  • 7-Feb-15 Best of Breed, Best Bitch, Open of Breed

    Tokoroa Canine Assn [CH] (Judge was Patricia Hall (NSW))

  • 1-Nov-14 Best of Breed, Open of Breed, Best Bitch.

    Taupo Kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mr John Palmer (NSW)

  • 1-Nov-14 Best of Breed, Open of Breed, Best Bitch.

    Taupo Kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mr John Palmer (NSW)

  • 30-Aug-14 Best Bitch

    Rotorua Kennel Asscn [CH] (Judge was Gary Doyle (NZ)

  • 16-Aug-14 Best of Breed, Open of Breed, Best Bitch

    The Gundog Society inc. [CH] (Judge was Robynne Spencer)

  • 16-Aug-14 Reserve Bitch, Open of Breed

    Wellington Ladies Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Linda Stevens)

  • 16-Mar-14 Best of Breed, Open of Breed, Best Bitch

    Wanganui Kennel Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Blake-Watts (Aust))

  • 16-Mar-14 Open of Breed, Reserve of Breed, Reserve Bitch,

    Wanganui & District Gundog Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Mahoney)

  • 15-Mar-14 Best of Breed, Open of Breed, Best Bitch

    Wanganui Kennel Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Camac)

  • 15-Mar-14 Best of Breed, Open of Breed, Best Bitch

    Wanganui & District Gundog Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Pattern (NSW))

  • 10-Nov-13 Reserve of Breed, Best Bitch

    Poverty Bay Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Keith Simmonds)

  • 9-Nov-13 Best of Breed, Open of Breed, Best Bitch

    Poverty Bay Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Louise Harris)

  • 3-Nov-13 Reserve of Breed, Best Bitch

    Taupo Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was W Chan (Malaysia))

  • 2-Nov-13 Best of Breed, Open of Breed, Best Bitch

    Taupo Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was D Crofts (NSW))

  • 19-Oct-13 Reserve of Breed, Best Bitch

    Ruahine Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr Phil Kersey)

  • 2-Oct-13 Best of Breed, Open of Breed, Best Bitch

    The Gundog Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Ken Campbell (Vic))

  • 7-Jul-13 Reserve Best of Breed, Best Bitch

    Hutt Vallley Kennel Centre [CH] (Judge was Jim Black)

  • 6-Jul-13 Reserve of Breed, Best Bitch

    Hutt Valley Kennel Centre am Show [CH] (Judge was Annette Bowe (NSW))

  • 6-Jul-13 Reserve of Breed, Best Bitch

    Hutt Valley Kennel Centre pm Show [CH] (Judge was Noreen Harris (Vic))

  • 12-May-13 Reserve of Breed, Best Bitch

    H B Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr G Maudlin (SA))

  • 11-May-13 Best Of Breed, Open of Breed, Best Bitch

    H B Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr S Schwerdt (SA))

  • 3-Mar-13 Best of Breed, Open of Breed, Best Bitch

    Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Maitland (SA))

  • 2-Mar-13 Reserve Bitch

    Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society [CH] (Judge was Ms D Kimber (SA))

  • 2-Mar-13 Best Bitch

    East Coast Gundog Show Society [CH] (Judge was Bill Godfrey)

  • 17-Feb-13 Reserve of Breed, Best Bitch

    Horowhenua Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Richard Stoate (Vic))

  • 16-Feb-13 Open of Group, Best of Breed, Open of Breed, Best Bitch

    Horowhenua Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Honey Glendinning)

  • 10-Feb-13 Reserve of Breed, Best Bitch

    Tokoroa Canine Assn [CH] (Judge was Ray Smith)

  • 20-Jan-13 Reserve of Breed, Open of Breed, Best Bitch

    Kapi Mana Kennel Soc (AM) [CH] (Judge was Akira Hayasha (Jpn))

  • 20-Jan-13 Best of Breed, Open of Breed, Best Bitch

    Kapi Mana Kennel Soc (PM) [CH] (Judge was Marina Ostrovskaya (Russia))

  • 19-Jan-13 Best Bitch

    Manawatu Kennel Assoc (AM Show) [CH] (Judge was L Harwood (Vic))

  • 19-Jan-13 Reserve Of Breed, Best Bitch

    Manawatu Kennel Assoc (PM Show) [CH] (Judge was R Weaver)

  • 9-Dec-12 Reserve of Breed, Best Bitch

    East Coast Ladies Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Linda Buckley (ACT))

  • 8-Dec-12 Best of Breed, Open of Breed, Best Bitch

    East Coast Gundog Show Society [CH] (Judge was List O"Malley (SA))

  • 8-Dec-12 Reserve Bitch

    East Coast Ladies Kennel Society [CH] (Judge was Ken Chuah (Malaysia))

  • 18-Nov-12 Best of Breed, Open of Breed, Best Bitch

    Wairarapa Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mrs M McKenzie)

  • 17-Nov-12 Reserve of Breed, Open of Breed, Best Bitch

    Wairarapa Kennel Assn (aM) [CH] (Judge was E Gunter (NSW))

  • 17-Nov-12 Reserve Bitch

    Wairarapa Kennel Assn (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mr J Canellis (NSW))

  • 11-Nov-12 Reserve of Breed, Best Bitch

    Poverty Bay Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr R Trainor)

  • 10-Nov-12 Best of Breed, Open of Breed, Best Bitch, (Run out in Group)

    Poverty Bay Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr N Trainor)

  • 4-Nov-12 Best Bitch

    Taupo Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Smith (Aust))

  • 3-Nov-12 Reserve of Breed, Open of Breed, Reserve Bitch

    Taupo Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Marilyn Morphett)

  • 14-Oct-12 Reserve of Breed, Best Bitch

    Ruahine Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr R Besoff (NSW))

  • 13-Oct-12 Reserve Bitch

    Ruahine Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was L Chlamers)

  • 3-Oct-12 Reserve of Breed, Best Bitch

    Eukanuba National Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Margaret Jones (Canada))

  • 1-Oct-12 Reserve of Breed, Best Bitch

    The Gundog Society [CH] (Judge was Sharon Bover (Melbourne))

  • 19-Aug-12 Best of Breed Bitch challenge Open of Breed

    Wellington Kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was Norma ZimmerleBest)

  • 19-Aug-12 Best of Breed Bitch Challenge Open of Breed

    The Gundog Society [CH] (Judge was Leah Ryan)

  • 18-Aug-12 Best of breed Best Bitch Open of Breed

    Wellington kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was Brian Harris Christchurch)

  • 18-Aug-12 Reserve Bitch open of Breed

    The The Gundog Society [CH] (Judge was Michelle Hammond)

  • 5-Aug-12 Best of Breed Open of breed Bitch Challenge

    Upper Hutt Kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Comerford NSW)

  • 5-Aug-12 Best of Breed Open of breed Bitch Challenge

    Upper Hutt Kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray NSW)

  • 4-Aug-12 Best of Breed Open of breed

    Penncarrow Kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was Patricia Scales NSW)

  • 1-Aug-12 Best of Breed Bitch Challenge Open of Breed

    Wellington Kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was Norma Zimmerle)

  • 8-Jul-12 Best of Breed, Open of Breed, Best Bitch

    Hutt Valley Kennel Centre [CH] (Judge was Barbara Doyle)

  • 7-Jul-12 Best of Breed, Open of Breed, Best Bitch

    Hutt Valley Kennel Centre [CH] (Judge was Judith Oliver)

  • 7-Jul-12 Best of Breed, Open of Breed, Best Bitch

    Hutt Valley Kennel Centre PM Show [CH] (Judge was Jennifer Atkinson)

  • 12-May-12 Best of Breed, Open of Breed, Best Bitch

    Hawkes Bay Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Susan Foster SA)

  • 22-Apr-12 Best of Breed, Open of Breed, Best Bitch

    Cambridge Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Lena Stalhandske Swed/Aust)

  • 21-Apr-12 Best of Breed, Open of Breed, Best Bitch

    Cambridge Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Wayne Burton Aust)