Rhodesian Ridgeback Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Rhodesian Ridgeback (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
24-Mar-24 (Sunday)
Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)
Junior in Show: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Usakose Devils Gatekeeper (Imp AUST) (Y Burroughs)
Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Usakose Devils Gatekeeper (Imp AUST) (Y Burroughs)
23-Mar-24 (Saturday)
Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Usakose Devils Gatekeeper (Imp AUST) (Y Burroughs)
Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Usakose Devils Gatekeeper (Imp AUST) (Y Burroughs)
17-Mar-24 (Sunday)
New Plymouth Kennel Centre (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA) Group Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Ringwise Odyssey At Moonridge (Imp Aust) (Brenda Pender)
16-Mar-24 (Saturday)
New Plymouth Kennel Centre (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India) Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Ringwise Odyssey At Moonridge (Imp Aust) (Brenda Pender)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
3-Mar-24 (Sunday)
Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
Baby in Group: Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jahari Gotta Love Her Sass (Kasari)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)
2-Mar-24 (Saturday)
Rhodesian Ridgeback Association (North Is, NZ) (S)
General Specials : Peta Wells (NSW)
Best in Show & Junior in Show: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
Puppy in Show: Jahari Gotta Love Her Sass (Kasari)
New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Puririknoll Wish U Were Here (D Johnston)
Open in Show: NZ Ch Usakose Devils Gatekeeper (Imp AUST) (Y Burroughs)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Usakose Devils Gatekeeper (Imp AUST) (Y Burroughs)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Puririknoll Wish U Were Here (D Johnston)
Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Kimberley Frazer (New Zealand)
Junior in Group: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Usakose Devils Gatekeeper (Imp AUST) (Y Burroughs)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jahari Gotta Love Her Sass (Kasari)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
25-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)
Junior in Group: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jahari Gotta Love Her Sass (Kasari)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Usakose Devils Gatekeeper (Imp AUST) (Y Burroughs)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Usakose Devils Gatekeeper (Imp AUST) (Y Burroughs)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)
Puppy of Breed: Jahari Gotta Love Her Sass (Kasari)
Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Purple Rain (D Johnston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
24-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)
Junior in Group: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jahari Gotta Love Her Sass (Kasari)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Puttin on the Ritz from Amuri (Elizabeth Cubley)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 3) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)
Best NEUTER in Show & Neuter in Show: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Koruridge Puttin on the Ritz from Amuri (Elizabeth Cubley)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Puttin on the Ritz from Amuri (Elizabeth Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jahari Gotta Love Her Sass (Kasari)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)
Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Purple Rain (D Johnston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
23-Feb-24 (Friday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Junior in Group: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jahari Gotta Love Her Sass (Kasari)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Usakose Devils Gatekeeper (Imp AUST) (Y Burroughs)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
18-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Ringwise Odyssey At Moonridge (Imp Aust) (Brenda Pender)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jahari Gotta Love Her Sass (Kasari)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ringwise Odyssey At Moonridge (Imp Aust) (Brenda Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
17-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Ringwise Odyssey At Moonridge (Imp Aust) (Brenda Pender)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jahari Gotta Love Her Sass (Kasari)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ringwise Odyssey At Moonridge (Imp Aust) (Brenda Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
11-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Belinda Thomas (QLD)
Puppy in Group: Jahari Gotta Love Her Sass (Kasari)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jahari Gotta Love Her Sass (Kasari)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Usakose Devils Gatekeeper (Imp AUST) (Y Burroughs)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)
10-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Usakose Devils Gatekeeper (Imp AUST) (Y Burroughs)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jahari Gotta Love Her Sass (Kasari)
4-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea) Group Specials : Mr Gabor Markotany (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jahari Gotta Love Her Sass (Kasari)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Usakose Devils Gatekeeper (Imp AUST) (Y Burroughs)
Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Purple Rain (D Johnston)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Fire Lake (Sue Laywood)
Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)
Puppy in Group: Jahari Gotta Love Her Sass (Kasari)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Usakose Devils Gatekeeper (Imp AUST) (Y Burroughs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jahari Gotta Love Her Sass (Kasari)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Purple Rain (D Johnston)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Fire Lake (Sue Laywood)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
3-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Champ Show) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Usakose Devils Gatekeeper (Imp AUST) (Y Burroughs)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jahari Gotta Love Her Sass (Kasari)
Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Purple Rain (D Johnston)
Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Benefit Show) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Jahari Gotta Love Her Sass (Kasari)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Usakose Devils Gatekeeper (Imp AUST) (Y Burroughs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jahari Gotta Love Her Sass (Kasari)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Purple Rain (D Johnston)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Puririknoll Wish U Were Here (D Johnston)
28-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Nelson District Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea) Group Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ringwise Odyssey At Moonridge (Imp Aust) (Brenda Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
27-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Nelson District Kennel Association (AM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ringwise Odyssey At Moonridge (Imp Aust) (Brenda Pender)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Nelson District Kennel Association (PM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa) Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)
Best NEUTER in Show & Neuter in Show: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ringwise Odyssey At Moonridge (Imp Aust) (Brenda Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
21-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland) Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Puririknoll Wish U Were Here (D Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Usakose Devils Gatekeeper (Imp AUST) (Y Burroughs)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jahari Gotta Love Her Sass (Kasari)
Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Purple Rain (D Johnston)
Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW) Group Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Baby in Group: Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Purple Rain (D Johnston)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Ringwise Odyssey At Moonridge (Imp Aust) (Brenda Pender)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
20-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland) Group Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)
Baby in Show: Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Baby in Group: Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)
Junior in Group: Puririknoll Purple Rain (D Johnston)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Fire Lake (Sue Laywood)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jahari Gotta Love Her Sass (Kasari)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Usakose Devils Gatekeeper (Imp AUST) (Y Burroughs)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)
Puppy of Breed: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Purple Rain (D Johnston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Puppy in Group: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Usakose Devils Gatekeeper (Imp AUST) (Y Burroughs)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jahari Gotta Love Her Sass (Kasari)
Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Purple Rain (D Johnston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
14-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Craig Scott (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Koruridge Skywalker (Elizabeth Coles and Donna Yates)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ringwise Odyssey At Moonridge (Imp Aust) (Brenda Pender)
13-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Koruridge Skywalker (Elizabeth Coles and Donna Yates)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ringwise Odyssey At Moonridge (Imp Aust) (Brenda Pender)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Ruahine Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ringwise Odyssey At Moonridge (Imp Aust) (Brenda Pender)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
6-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Huntly and District Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Jordyn O'Neill (New Zealand) Group Specials : Miss Sonia Nicholson (New Zealand)
Baby in Group: Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)
Junior in Group: Puririknoll Purple Rain (D Johnston)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Purple Rain (D Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Baby of Breed: Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)
Huntly and District Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Sonia Nicholson (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Angela Murray (New Zealand)
Baby in Group: Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Purple Rain (D Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Baby of Breed: Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)
1-Jan-24 (Monday)
Cambridge Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Merle Powley (New Zealand)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Fire Lake (Sue Laywood)BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Fire Lake (Sue Laywood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Purple Rain (D Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)
31-Dec-23 (Sunday)
Cambridge Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Jane Burke (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Mary Pearce (New Zealand)
Baby in Show: Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)Runner Up in Group & Baby in Group: Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)
BOB, Best Dog & Baby of Breed: Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)